Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of Chicago Press, 1946
Vendeur : Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. name stamps inside front cover, otherwise pages clean and bright. Cover has some faded spots.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Little, Brown & Co January 1987, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0316733652 ISBN 13 : 9780316733656
Vendeur : Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : USED Fair.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Little, Brown & Co, Boston, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0316733652 ISBN 13 : 9780316733656
Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Later Printing. Worn extremities. Owner's name, date written on ffep, otherwise unmarked.
Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, Chicago IL, 1928
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Colored Map (illustrateur). 2nd printing; 268 clean, unmarked pages; navy c w/gilt titles; owner's stamp.
Edité par The University of Chicago Press
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par The University of Chicago Press, 1928
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text contains underlining/marking. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Front hinge cracked but binding intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Vendeur : Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 18,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. book is tight with no markings, wraps have minor rubbing and soiling to page edge.
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1947
Vendeur : BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No dust jacket. Priority shipping available on this item. ***No international shipping.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,88
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par MIT Press
Vendeur : TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 2 books: Word and Object. Quine, Willard Van Orman. Published by MIT Press, 1964. 294p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked --ISBN 10: 0262670011 / ISBN 13: 9780262670012 + Language, Thought, and Reality: Selected Writings of Benjamin Lee Whorf. Whorf, Benjamin Lee; Carroll, John B. (Ed.) Published by MIT Press, 1964. 278p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked10.00 for both.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1972
ISBN 10 : 0674465865 ISBN 13 : 9780674465862
Vendeur : Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st edition. Cloth, dj, F/VG. xx+200pp, b/w frontis, 2 b/w illustrations, dustjacket edges a little rubbed especially to the corners, a near fine copy. The somewhat one sided letters of Benjamin Robert Haydon & Elizabeth Barrett Barrett [ Browning ] - 94 of his & 28 of hers are included in the book. With complete candour Haydon admits that it is his egotism that is the basis of his pleasure in their friendship - 'I never ask what you are doing' he wrote, 'but take it for granted that what I am doing must be delightful to you'. 500 grams.
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,68
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,76
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1963
ISBN 10 : 1135808600 ISBN 13 : 9781135808600
Vendeur : Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. Vg condition in near fine dj. Dust jacket now in a removable archival protector. Significant foxing to front textblock edge. Covers and contents otherwise clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 688 pp. 19th, Art, British, Century, History, Painting, 1135808600.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kentucky State Historical Society, Frankfort, KY, 1929
Vendeur : Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VG. 1st Edition. 14pp, stiff printed wraps, stapled at spine as-issued, drawing of the fort at front cover, a bright. clean copy, unmarked, inside and out. From the title-page, "As described and platted in Benjamin Van Cleve's Manuscript Biographical Memorandum dating from the year 1773." Includes facsimile of Van Cleve's hand-written manuscript on one page, with facing page of type as noted in picture; also includes a facsimile of Van Cleve's original map.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,82
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,91
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 29,90
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,72
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,57
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 30,64
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 30,64
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 33,93
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 32,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,90
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,03
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par George Peabody College for Teachers, Nashville, TN, 1953
Vendeur : Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. A nice 113 page first edition hardcover. Heavy duty topics of the day that are discussed in this book are: Cultures in Conflict, The War of Ideas, Struggle for Freedom Through Education, The relationship of Science to human Progress, The Child on Modern Society (modern being 1953) and Moral and Spiritual Values - An Approach to Unity. Has blue cloth boards with gold lettering. Won't show well in scan but will attach scan to listing anyway. Size: 9 1/2 h x 6 1/2w. Book.