Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Limited, John, 2001
ISBN 10 : 080774123X ISBN 13 : 9780807741238
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,48
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 15,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 101386946X ISBN 13 : 9781013869464
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,70
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Plan of Elgin. Book.
EUR 18,20
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 17,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 10/26/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1015510833 ISBN 13 : 9781015510838
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,32
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Report On a Plan for San Francisco. Book.
EUR 18,10
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par J Applied Physics, 1971
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 8,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 42, No 2, pp. 619-630, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
EUR 5,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Muy bueno. : Este libro introductorio expone de manera clara y sencilla conceptos complejos de economía, enfatizando la relación entre economía y política. La primera parte se enfoca en las economías de mercado, abordando los principios de oferta, demanda y precios. La segunda parte analiza la actividad económica a nivel nacional e internacional, estudiando los efectos de la Administración Pública, las corporaciones y otros países en la producción, el empleo y los precios. Ideal para aquellos que buscan aprender economía de forma autodidacta. EAN: 9788436803129 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Economía Autor: David Burningham| Paul Bennett| Martin Caye| David Herbert| David Higham Editorial: Ediciones Pirámide Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 448 Formato: tapa blanda.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Teach Yourself Books, London, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0340343044 ISBN 13 : 9780340343043
Vendeur : Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgarie
EUR 8,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Second Edition; First Printing. Light shelf and edge wear, some internal corner creases, light foxing to edges of reading block. ; Nice tight flat copy, no names inside. Cover design uncredited. Heavy book and priced accordingly. ; The Teach Yourself Series; 416 pages; A lucid introduction to the subject explaining complex ideas sinply and clearly, and emphasises the link between economics and politics.
Langue: anglais
Edité par George H. Doran Company, New York, U.S.A., 1927
Vendeur : Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Blue cloth hardcover boards with gilt lettering. Illustrate with two 4-color and 29 halftone plates. Light shelf wear; pages with light age toning. Sir Arthur Seymour Sullivan (1842 - 1900) was an English composer. He is best known for 14 operatic collaborations with the dramatist W. S. Gilbert, including H.M.S. Pinafore, The Pirates of Penzance and The Mikado. His hymns include "Onward, Christian Soldiers" .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Southern Poverty Law Center, 2019
Vendeur : Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 24,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingle Issue Magazine. Etat : Very Good. 2019 staple bound single issue magazine. Minor shelf wear to covers and edges. Pages are unmarked.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,79
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par (Johannesburg: Southern African Ornithological Society, 1995) 0620190760, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0620190760 ISBN 13 : 9780620190763
Vendeur : Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, Afrique du sud
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 7,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier206 x 148 mm; pictorial wrappers; pp. (vi) + 81, incl. index; maps; colour photographs. Very good condition. "With a total species list of approximately 650 KwaZulu-Natal is undoubtedly one of the best birdwatching regions of southern Africa. Between the shores of the warm Indian Ocean in the east, and the mountains of the Drakensberg in the west, a wide diversity of habitats can be found. Most of the best birdwatching localities occur in the province's many nature reserves, although the parks, gardens and sewage disposal plants of the cities also attract a wealth of birdlife. This guide is intended as an introduction to the better birdwatching localities in the province. . The localities have been grouped into five sections: In and around Durban; In and around Pietermaritzburg; North Coast; South Coast; Remainder of KwaZulu-Natal.".
Langue: anglais
Edité par Herb Johnson, 1999
Vendeur : Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,57
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled Binding. Etat : Near Fine. An excellent copy. 1999 Stapled Binding. 28, [2] pp. A magazine produced by graduate students in printing and graphic design. This issue focuses on the subject of handmade paper, with sections studying the methods used in Italy, England, Thailand, Taiwan, Japan, France, and the United States.
Edité par Modern Library, NY, 1964
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHARDCOVER. Etat : Very Good. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD Condition, Bright Gold spine & cover titles Solid,Clean copy bright.WHITE ENDPAPERS HAVE NAME "William D, Duelair? & date 1964". red tope edge text block. ; Blue cloth. spine strip shows deep red spine titles box.spine & front cover has 1" oval with running man. near middle of book. with "Modern Library" above running man. ; 1200pg Heavy pages; white endpapers.Cover shows1" tall running man on red inside gold oval.(no box).
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,35
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wheaton & Co., Exeter, Uk, 1933
Vendeur : NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 4,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 182 + [1] Pages, Illustrated. The Usual Ex School Library Signs But A Complete Book In Rather Worn Covers. Overall Only "Fair".
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Minnesota Press, 1958
ISBN 10 : 0816671834 ISBN 13 : 9780816671830
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Natural History Survey Division, Urbana, IL, 1958
Vendeur : Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good+. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Softcover. 1-1/4" tear in spine head. 1/2" tear in spine tail. There is also a 1" and 1 1/4" tear in mid spine. Else cover and pages are clean. ; ART18D; 10" x 6.75"; 234 pages.
Edité par Performing Arts Network, San Francisco, 1986
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 20,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMagazine. 48p. includes covers, 5.5x8.5 inches, articles, ads,Who's Who bios, photos, addenda/understudy slips laid-in, very good program booklet in stapled pictorial wraps. Program for a revival National Tour which included Donna McKechnie as Cassie.
Edité par Performing Arts Network, San Francisco, 1986
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 20,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMagazine. 48p. includes covers, 5.5x8.5 inches, articles, ads,Who's Who bios, photos, addenda/understudy slips laid-in, very good program booklet in stapled pictorial wraps. Program for a revival National Tour which included Donna McKechnie as Cassie.
EUR 16,68
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: espagnol
Edité par Ediciones Pirámide, Madrid, 1991
Vendeur : Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Espagne
EUR 6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Etat : Bien. Economía (illustrateur). 4ª Edición. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Edité par United States Government Printing Office
Vendeur : ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Binding is sound. This book is in acceptable condition and is a reading copy. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Edité par Boston University Press, 1967
Vendeur : The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Hardback. No dust jacket. Picture doesn't match book since the dust jacket is missing. Cover edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,10
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par T. S. Denison, Minneapolis, MN, 1963
Vendeur : Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. Small amount of underlining and marginalia, in edgeworn dust jacket (in protector) ; Black cloth hardcover, B&W photos, color frontispiece, index. Author's experiences in the mining industry; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 410 pages.