Edité par Harper & Row, New York, 1963
Vendeur : Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Blue DJ, lightly rubbed, cover and text solid. U. S. History.
Edité par Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1963
Vendeur : 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. First Edition. Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper & Row, 1963
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 9,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniergebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. 310 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 490.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Institute for International Order, New York, N.Y.,, 1960
Vendeur : Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Allemagne
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover, Heft. 24 Seiten Nur No. 2, Part 2. A Report to the Committee on Research for Peace. Die Jahresangabe ist ungefähr. Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Langue: anglais
Edité par London, New York, Evanton: Happer&Row, 1963
Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Allemagne
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 23,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Gut. 320 p. Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. Stamped edges. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 560.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 45,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intl Fire Service Training Assn, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0879391316 ISBN 13 : 9780879391317
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 47,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intl Fire Service Training Assn, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0879391316 ISBN 13 : 9780879391317
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 47,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intl Fire Service Training Assn, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0879391316 ISBN 13 : 9780879391317
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 48,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. The books cover is in very good condition with wear such as scuffs and scratches, other wise the content is in very good condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 61,66
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 51,61
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Edité par Harper & Row 1963, 1963
Vendeur : Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Allemagne
EUR 22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGewicht in Gramm: 550 leichte äußere Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 68,53
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Plein chant, Bassac
Vendeur : Librairie L'Autre sommeil, BECHEREL, France
Membre d'association : ILAB
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCouverture souple. Etat : Assez bon. Avril-juin 1985. In-8 broché, 128 p. Frontispice de Luc Blanchard. Couverture passée, impact sur la tranche inférieure.
EUR 72,39
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 67,02
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 256.
Vendeur : Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Royaume-Uni
EUR 59,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. This book explores how intra-party politics affects government formation and termination in parliamentary systems, where the norm is the formation of coalition governments. The authors look beyond party cohesion and discipline in parliamentary democracies to take a broader view, assuming a diversity of preferences among party members and then exploring the incentives that give rise to coordinated party behaviour at the electoral, legislative and executive levels. The chapters in this book share a common analytical framework, confronting theoretical models of government formation with empirical data, some drawn from cross-national analyses and others from theoretically structured case studies. A distinctive feature of the book is that it explores the impact of intra-party politics at different levels of government: national, local and EU. This offers the opportunity to investigate existing theories of coalition formation in new political settings. Finally, the book offers a range of innovative methods for investigating intra-party politics which, for example, creates a need to estimate the policy positions of individual politicians inside political parties. This book will be of interest to political scientists, especially scholars involved in research on political parties, parliamentary systems, coalition formation and legislative behaviour, multilevel governance, European and EU politics. This soft cover copy has a small mark on the spine but otherwise is very good.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 76,74
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 300.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 77,77
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 256.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 63,01
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 63,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 64,34
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 65,30
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 65,31
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 65,95
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 65,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Edité par Harper & Row, New York, &c., 1963
Vendeur : Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japon
Membre d'association : ILAB
EUR 20,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. x, 310 p.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 72,88
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 72,88
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.