EUR 7,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Vendeur : ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 5,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 8,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1972
ISBN 10 : 0805203303 ISBN 13 : 9780805203301
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1972
ISBN 10 : 0805203303 ISBN 13 : 9780805203301
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1972
ISBN 10 : 0805203303 ISBN 13 : 9780805203301
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1972
ISBN 10 : 0805203303 ISBN 13 : 9780805203301
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Schocken Books Inc January 1972, 1972
ISBN 10 : 0805203303 ISBN 13 : 9780805203301
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Used - Acceptable. Spine wear.
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. 4th Edition. This trade sized paperback a political and military history of the war in Viet Nam and this copy is in excellent condition. The covers are orange shaded and shiny. The binding is tight like new. The pages are white and free of marks and contain b/w photos, maps, and line art.15 chapters plus 4 appendixes. 408 pages.
EUR 6,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable.
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Grand Central Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10 : 030681157X ISBN 13 : 9780306811579
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,69
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Grand Central Publishing (edition 2nd ed.), 2002
ISBN 10 : 030681157X ISBN 13 : 9780306811579
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 2nd ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!