Langue: anglais
Edité par Corcoran Gallery of Art, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0886750652 ISBN 13 : 9780886750657
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. 47 pp., hardcover, fine in a very good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 7,25
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0943836204 ISBN 13 : 9780943836201
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,38
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0943836204 ISBN 13 : 9780943836201
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Corcoran Gallery of Art, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0886750652 ISBN 13 : 9780886750657
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. light shelfwear, NICE! Oversized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0943836204 ISBN 13 : 9780943836201
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0943836212 ISBN 13 : 9780943836218
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0943836212 ISBN 13 : 9780943836218
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Corcoran Gallery of Art, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0886750652 ISBN 13 : 9780886750657
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover with dustjacket, 48 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Center for Art and Visual Culture, University, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1890761079 ISBN 13 : 9781890761073
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Vendeur : Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. CLEAN, UNMARKED COPY. black marker dot top edge.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0943836212 ISBN 13 : 9780943836218
Vendeur : LBH Books, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Corcoran Gallery of Art, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0886750776 ISBN 13 : 9780886750770
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0943836212 ISBN 13 : 9780943836218
Vendeur : Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. Exhibition catalogue for October 14, 2000 - January 7, 2001 exhibition. 96p. Artists in the Academy's collection include Thomas Anshutz, Violet Oakley, Thomas Eakins, John Marin, Winslow Homer, John Sargeant, Arthur Dove, Charles Demuth, Robert Motherwell and others.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Corcoran Gallery of Art, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0886750695 ISBN 13 : 9780886750695
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover, 112 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Corcoran Gallery of Art, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0886750725 ISBN 13 : 9780886750725
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,29
Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
EUR 20,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Like New. Item is in like new condition.
EUR 16,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover, 40 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. CD in pouch on inside rear cover. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine, Philadelphia, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0943836212 ISBN 13 : 9780943836218
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Color reproductions; Oblong 4to 11" - 13" tal; 96 pages; New copy from closed bookstore backstock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Corcoran Gallery of Art, Washington D.C., 2002
ISBN 10 : 0886750695 ISBN 13 : 9780886750695
Vendeur : Frances Wetherell, Cambridge, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOriginal Wraps. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. Featuring the work of Linda Besemer, Janet Cardiff and George Bures Miller, Nancy Davidson, Marcel Dzama, Jacob El Hanani, Ken Feingold, Kojo Griffin, Tim Hawkinson, Bruce Nauman, Nigel Poor, Susan Smith - Pinelo, Bruce Yonemoto.
Edité par Philadelphia, Pa. : Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0943836212 ISBN 13 : 9780943836218
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0943836212. Trade Paperback. Oblong. Exhibition catalog for 2000-2001 show. Slight wear to corners; otherwise in Very Good to Near Fine condition. No Signature.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, Philadelphia, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0943836212 ISBN 13 : 9780943836218
Vendeur : Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked copy with a solid and crease-free spine, touch of wear to tips. BP/AmerArt/Penn.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0943836204 ISBN 13 : 9780943836201
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover, 64 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Corcoran Gallery of Art, Washington, DC, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0886750725 ISBN 13 : 9780886750725
Vendeur : Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier96 pp. Illustrated throughout with color photographs. Illustrated laminated boards. Light shelfwear. Very good.
Edité par The Kreeger Museum, 2012
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. includes CD-ROM Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Corcoran Gallery of Art, Washington, D.C., 2003
ISBN 10 : 0886750725 ISBN 13 : 9780886750725
Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Glossy black boards, 96 pp., color illus. Issued in conjunction with a 2003-2004 exhibition of science-related artwork created by contemporary American artist Jim Sanborn (b. 1945). With illustrated essays by Jonathan P. Binstock, Howard Morland, and Barbara London, and an artist interview conducted by Milena Kalinovska. Includes an exhibition history, selected bibliography, and many artwork examples. Thought-provoking visuals. VG (Average scuffs to covers, otherwise nice.).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Corcoran Gallery of Art, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0886750652 ISBN 13 : 9780886750657
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good.