Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Slack Inc 2006-05-22 (edition 1), 2006
ISBN 10 : 1556425341 ISBN 13 : 9781556425349
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,79
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
EUR 4,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par West Academic Publishing (edition 2), 2015
ISBN 10 : 1634598253 ISBN 13 : 9781634598255
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 2,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Kovacs, Doug (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Yamnitz, Rachel (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. This copy has the previous owners name written in it, otherwise the book is clear of markings.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. Mongoose Publishing Power Classes (d20) V - Knight (VG+)Manufacturer: Mongoose PublishingProduct Line: Power Classes (d20)Type: SoftcoverCode: MGP1105Copyright Date: 2003Author: Daniel Bishop and Paul TuckerPage Count: 16Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:The knight is the most highly trained of combatants, expert with a variety of weapons and effective when astride his trusty charger. Power Class: Knight adds a whole new core class to the game, complete with rules on new Knightly feats, virtues, and extra-heavy armor.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Riverfeet Press December 2020, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1732496870 ISBN 13 : 9781732496873
Vendeur : Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper Back. Etat : Very Good. Bishop, Storrs (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Riverfeet Press December 2020, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1732496870 ISBN 13 : 9781732496873
Vendeur : Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper Back. Etat : Very Good. Bishop, Storrs (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par West Academic Publishing (edition 2), 2015
ISBN 10 : 1634598253 ISBN 13 : 9781634598255
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dell Magazines, New York, 1996
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 9 pieces of writing including novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are The Land of Nod by Mike Resnick (novelette), A Dry Quiet War by Tony Daniel (novelette), Izzy and the Lucky Three by Eliot Fintushel (novelette), Allegra's Hand by Michael Bishop (novelette), The Last Homosexual by Paul Park (short story), Decency by Robert Reed (short story), Breakaway, Backdown by James Patrick Kelly (short story), Love Song of the Holo-Celebs by Bruce Boston (poetry) and Star-Rigger by David Lunde (poetry). Address label affixed to front cover. In Near Fine Condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dell Magazine, New York, 1994
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 6 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes and short stories. Featured are Cri de Coeur by Michael Bishop (novella), The Tree of Life by Brian Stableford (novelette), Apocalypse's Children by RV Branham (novelette), La Pucelle by Holly Wade (short story), Digital Music by Alan Gordon (short story) and Angel of Mercy by Tony Daniel (short story). Light rubbing to rear cover's top right corner. In Near Fine Condition.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 7,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.