EUR 3,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par George W. Jacobs & Company, Philadelphia, PA
Vendeur : Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are worn. Spine has been taped by the library. The binding is tight. 342pp.
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. Acceptable condition. (collecting, english, pottery) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,75
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Various (illustrateur).
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,79
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Various (illustrateur).
EUR 14,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stanley Paul, 1913
Vendeur : Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover (Original Cloth). Etat : Very Good Condition. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Over 250 illustrations. Rubbed, corners bumped, Size: 8vo. 315 pages. Full refund if not satisfied.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,38
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Various (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,38
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Various (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,11
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. First Edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
EUR 13,85
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par University Of London, Great Britain, 1963
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Light yellowing and spotting on front and back cover. Clear tape on top of spine about 3/4 of an inch long. Spine has some wear. Previous owner signature on FEP. Inside pages are in good condition.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,46
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 16,23
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par J. M. Dent, Toronto
Vendeur : Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
EUR 16,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : FAIR. Top corner of back cover is chewed (looks like cat), and top corner of text block also has a few bite marks as well. 21 cm. 315 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
EUR 16,82
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Stanley Paul, London, England, 1913
Vendeur : John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Early Printing. brown cloth with gilt spine titles, firmly bound, mild wear, sound hinges, a nice copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stanley Paul & Co, London
Vendeur : Jerry Shepard, San Rafael, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Beige boards with green, blue and black illustration and dark brown titling. Unmarked but for gift inscription dated 1919 to fep. B&W frontis with tissue guard. Deckle page edgess. Profusely illustrated with b&w plates. Spine and gutters starting. Good only condition. 460 numbered pages.
EUR 17,09
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1016198868 ISBN 13 : 9781016198868
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,45
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The ABC of Collecting Old English China. Book.
Edité par George W. Jacobs & Co. c1913, Philadelphia, 1913
Vendeur : Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHC. B&W illustrations (illustrateur). 315pp Includes marks. Franklin 3787. good+, tan cloth (hardcover) clean and tight copy.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,07
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 20,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,12
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,48
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par State University of New York Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0791469662 ISBN 13 : 9780791469668
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 0.6.
Edité par The Cornhill Publishing Co., Boston, 1925
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Nearly fine copy. Well-illustrated (illustrateur). 1st. 8vo, 302 pp.
EUR 13,23
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 324.
EUR 21,10
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.