Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently published (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10 : 1798768801 ISBN 13 : 9781798768808
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1535337257 ISBN 13 : 9781535337250
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 3,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1798768801 ISBN 13 : 9781798768808
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1535337257 ISBN 13 : 9781535337250
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1535337257 ISBN 13 : 9781535337250
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Blake, Francis (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Blake, Francis (illustrateur). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 3,25
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Eddy Stone and the Epic Holiday Adventure This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Usborne Publishing Ltd 28/06/2018, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1474953786 ISBN 13 : 9781474953788
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,23
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Blake, Francis (illustrateur). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Blake, Francis (illustrateur). May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kingsley Publishers, Jessica, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1900990326 ISBN 13 : 9781900990325
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Headline Publishing Group, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0747253129 ISBN 13 : 9780747253129
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kingsley Publishers, Jessica, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1904787266 ISBN 13 : 9781904787266
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,59
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Usborne Publishing Ltd 09/08/2018, 2018
ISBN 10 : 147493675X ISBN 13 : 9781474936750
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,40
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Usborne Publishing Ltd 28/06/2018, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1474953786 ISBN 13 : 9781474953788
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,40
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par David Fulton Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1853468347 ISBN 13 : 9781853468346
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Langue: anglais
Edité par David Fulton Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1853468347 ISBN 13 : 9781853468346
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Usborne Publishing Ltd 28/06/2018, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1474953778 ISBN 13 : 9781474953771
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,82
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 5,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1709025949. 2/27/2024 9:25:49 AM.
Vendeur : Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Photos by Mary McCartney (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Number line complete 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 -- the first printing. Color and B&W photographs by the daughter of Paul & Linda McCartney, featuring a fair number of celebrities. Black dot to top page edges is probably a remainder mark. 191 pp. Reduced from $16.
Vendeur : Mobilis Books, Geneva, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Overall, very good conditio. It is imperative that we implement effective policies that address the causes, conditions, and misunderstandings that have brought the world to the current impasse. The Century Foundation Defeating the Jihadists: A Blueprint for Action builds on the findings of the 9/11 Commission and provides a detailed plan for creating a more secure world. It is essential reading. Bob Kerrey, president, New School University Defeating the Jihadists: A Blueprint for Action, the report of a task force assembled and chaired by Richard A. Clarke, assesses the nations successes and failures in fighting terrorism and provides a detailed action plan for neutralizing the international movement at the core of worldwide terrorism. Central to these plans are the groups proposals for significant changes in U. S. policy toward key Muslim countries. The report also describes the nature of the jihadist threat; provides comprehensive profiles of the various groups; and offers a rationale for the effort and money that would be needed to make the plan a success. Key strategies covered in depth include: Focus on winning the "Battle of Ideas"Invest in education and development in Islamic nationsImplement tailored strategies for key countries, particularly Iran, Pakistan, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, and IraqDefuse sources of Islamic hatred for the United StatesImprove U. S. intelligence and law enforcement organizationReinvigorate efforts to combat terrorist financingImprove U. S. military organization andAccelerate security investments for ports, trains, and chemical plants.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,05
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.