Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of Wisconsin Pres, 1965
ISBN 10 : 0942586050 ISBN 13 : 9780942586053
Vendeur : Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of Wisconsin Press, 1965
ISBN 10 : 0942586050 ISBN 13 : 9780942586053
Vendeur : GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Paperback. Good. General used condition. Evident wear. Some creasing to front cover.
EUR 5,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 2Rev Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0471277401 ISBN 13 : 9780471277408
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. General shelf wear.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Vendeur : Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 15,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Condition Notes: Moderate edge wear. Binding good. May have marking in text. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University School of Archaeology, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0947816615 ISBN 13 : 9780947816612
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rizzoli Universe Promotional Books, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0789325918 ISBN 13 : 9780789325914
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,75
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0192801376 ISBN 13 : 9780192801371
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,07
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0192801376 ISBN 13 : 9780192801371
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,36
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, WI, 1965
ISBN 10 : 0942586050 ISBN 13 : 9780942586053
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Like New. Paperback Edition 1965. 299 pp. Flawless copy. Shows minimal signs of age.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,22
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0905273796.
Vendeur : Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Cover image may vary. Cover is worn. Binding is split. Paperback.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University School of Archaeology, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0947816615 ISBN 13 : 9780947816612
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par John Wiley & Sons, Chichester, New York, Brisbane, Toronto, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0471277339 ISBN 13 : 9780471277330
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Paperback. A Wiley-Interscience Publication. Covers are a little faded and edge-worn, with two or three small marks. Binding is sound and pages are tight and clean throughout. Contents are clear. AF. Used.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,76
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rizzoli Universe Promotional Books, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0789325918 ISBN 13 : 9780789325914
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,89
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Demography, 2011
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 7,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 48, pp. 1517-1533, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0192802038 ISBN 13 : 9780192802033
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,68
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0192802038 ISBN 13 : 9780192802033
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,68
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0070840113.
Edité par Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Chicago, 1969
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. Chicago: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette. 1969. First Edition; First Printing. Sword and sorcery fanzine / magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], saddle-stapled, 20 pages [including the cover], illustrated. Near Fine copy [light stress creasing to the spine area . mag4E.
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par John Wiley & Sons, 1980, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0471277339 ISBN 13 : 9780471277330
Vendeur : BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. paperback, 8vo, pp:vii,125-219, owner's name on endpaper, text clean and tight, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0471277339.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,43
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,49
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,50
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par D. Appleton and Co January 1879, 1879
Vendeur : Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Used - good, no dustjacket. Brown cloth boards with embossed design on covers, rubbing, slight tears at spine ends; interior exceptionall solid and clean for 129+ years! 201 pp.