EUR 4,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Catholic Publication Society, New York, 1873
Vendeur : Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. First US Edition. See photos for condition details. Hardcover, original binding of pebbled red cloth boards with gilt on front and spine. The exterior shows fading to the top front board and spine as well as splash marks to front and rear. Edges and corners also bumped/worn. The internal binding is good and text pages are very secure. The front pastedown has remnants of presumably a bookplate still present. No other markings were found, no handwriting, no signatures, no library markings, nothing torn or loose. There is scattered foxing present along with some smudge marks, although the title page and rear end page/pastedown appears to be the heaviest. This copy with bacon excellent reading copy as the binding is in very good condition, it is only the exterior cloth that caused the lower condition grade of just good. Translated from the German of Conrad Vol Bolanden.
EUR 15,23
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 15,53
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. LATEST EDITION NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Edité par New York, F. Pustet & Co., 1885
Vendeur : CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Endpapers cracked. Quarter leather over marbled boards. Leather worn at extremities. Several pages chipped and creased along the long edge. Text free of underlining, writing and highlighting.
EUR 19,66
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Philadelphia: Henry McGrath, 1895. Red cloth, gold/black trim, ex-lib, cracked inside spine but a solid copy. Historical novel; nrrbhi3982.
EUR 22,86
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 24,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 26,12
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 28,48
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 28,53
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 29,24
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 29,88
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,92
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Mainz, Kirchheim, 1868
Vendeur : Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Allemagne
Edition originale
EUR 6,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Gut. Erste Ausgabe. 2 Bll., 586 SS., 1 Bl. Berieben, Ecken und Kapitale leicht bestoßen, Rücken ausgeblichen. Vorsatz mit altem Besitzvermerk. Etwas stockfleckig. Gering gebräunt, nur die letzten Seiten etwas mehr. Sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8°, Halb-Leder d. Zt. mit marmorierten Deckeln.
EUR 26,81
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,60
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,62
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,82
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,28
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Regensburg, New York u. Cincinnati, Pustet 1872-1873., 1872
Vendeur : Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Allemagne
EUR 10,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierKl.-8°, Leinen d. Zt. Etat : Gut. Zweite Auflage. 215; 363 SS. mit 7 ganzseitigen Abbildungen. Gesammelte Schriften, Volksausgabe, Band 16-17. Enthält 1: Deutschlands Dämon. Die böhmische Canaille / 2: Der Freidenker. - Einband etwas fleckig, Leinenbezug am unteren Kapital und am Hinterdeckel mit wenigen winzigen Fehlstellen. Seiten teils etwas fleckig. Papierbedingt leicht gebräunt. Sonst sauber und gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,77
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,95
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,31
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 33,24
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 35,60
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 30,18
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 30,81
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22,76
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.