Bracker charles (65 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (65)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Isha Books 2013

    9333104089 / 9789333104081

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 9,84

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. pp. 52.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Isha Books 2013

    9333104089 / 9789333104081

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-UniMajestic Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 6,90

    EUR 7,53 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. pp. 52.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par McLoughlin, Springfield, Mass 1939

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : roschobell, lilburn, Etats-Unisroschobell

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. #18 in the series of the Little Color Classics, with stunning front cover illustration of the little black Kitty Cat. Signs of wear to the spine are the only thing keeping this copy from being very good: the contents are pristine. Charles E Bracker (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Isha Books 2013

    9333104089 / 9789333104081

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Biblios, frankfurt am main, AllemagneBiblios

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 8,16

    EUR 9,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. pp. 52.

  • Edité par F A Owen Publishing Company, Dansville, New York 1932

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Lazy S Books, Austin, Etats-UnisLazy S Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition. Twenty-six boyhood stories of celebrated Americans. Paper clips stains at the top of a few pages & one torn corner. Otherwise lean and tight. A very good copy. Bracker, Charles E (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par McLoughlin Brothers, Inc, Springfield, Massachusetts 1939

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, CanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 8,67 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good Condition. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. As Issued. Bright Color illustrated front cover. ( Kitten in tree with robin's nest ) Content is clean, bright and sounds with no interior marks. Covers are good with only very slight rubbing at top and bottom of spine. . This copy is in very good condi

  • Edité par McLoughlin Brothers, Inc. 1939

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : UHR Books, Hollis Center, Etats-UnisUHR Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,27

    EUR 3,43 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good +. Moderately worn. A readable copy. Charles E. Bracker (illustrateur). Book.

  • Edité par McLoughlin Brothers, Inc., Springfield, Massachusetts 1939

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Gebhard and Burkhart Books, Miami, Etats-UnisGebhard and Burkhart Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,82

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover. A very good book with wear and small chips out of the paper covered spine. Corners are slightly bumped. A bit of Scotch tape is at the top of the spine. A big chip out of the back free end paper and the end paper on the back is slightly damage. This is a very a farm and a black cat. Bracke

  • Edité par Maxton Publishers, New York 1945

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, Etats-UnisNovel Ideas Books & Gifts

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Softcover. Etat : Fair. Shape book with kangaroo. Cover kangaroo has a slit for a baby in the "pouch" but baby is missing. Covers have minor general wear. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages.

  • Edité par McLoughlin Brothers 1939

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Moe's Books, Berkeley, Etats-UnisMoe's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hard cover. Etat : Good. No jacket. Covers rubbed and some wear on spine. Clean inside. Charles E. Bracker (illustrateur).

  • Edité par F. A. Owen Publishing Company, Dansville, NY 1922

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, Etats-UnisVillage Booksmith

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 7,80 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hard Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. First Printing. 192 pages. Edges of pages and endpapers lightly foxed. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bracker, Charles E. (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Maxton Publishers, Inc., New York 1945

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Lorraine Street Books, Colorado Springs, Etats-UnisLorraine Street Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good +. Non-paginated. Bear shape book with cut-out baby bear, folded to show front or back, fitting into front cover slot. B&W illustrations throughout by Charles E. Bracker, heavy weight covers by Paul Koloda. One of Mama bear's ears and base edge corners bent. Minimal edge wear. Baby bear (Bruiny) pres

  • Edité par Julian Messner, Inc. 1939

    Vendeur : Friendly Books, Lakewood, Etats-UnisFriendly Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. Hardcover without dust jacket. Brown cloth cover with wear noted to head and tail of spine, with some mild superficial scratching. Very nice condition for age of the book. Pages browning due to age. Top, Bottom and Fore--edges brown from age. Very nice colored illustrations throughout book.

  • Edité par Julian Messner, NY 1939

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, Etats-UnisTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 15,85

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hard Cover. Etat : vg. Etat de la jaquette : fair. 10" tall; lovely color ils; brown cover; color il paste-down on front cover has small stain on corner; brown ils on white endpages; gift inscription to prev. owner in appropriate space; color il'd dust jacket has long tear at fold, nearly in 2 pieces, small chips along edges, is

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Anson Street Press 2025

    1023031523 / 9781023031523

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-UniMajestic Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 31,81

    EUR 7,53 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Anson Street Press 2025

    1023031523 / 9781023031523

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 36,01

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Maxton Publishers, New York 1945

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Mike's Library LLC, Plymouth, Etats-UnisMike's Library LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 26,75

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Good+. No Dust Jacket. 1" tear at spine tail, 1/4" tear to mother kangaroo's back, crease to one of baby kangaroo's ears, rubbed pouch edge, light tone, otherwise light wear. Solid stapled paperback.; Shaped book, edges cut to follow outline of a mother Kangaroo on front and back covers; with a baby kangaroo (1

  • Autres images

    Edité par Maxton Publishers, Inc, New York 1945

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : McBlain Books, ABAA, Hamden, Etats-UnisMcBlain Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Good. illustrations, (13)p. Softcover in original shaped pictorial wrapper. 30 cm. Cover edges visibly rubbed. Shape book with a little removable Joey (baby kangaroo) in the pouch (just a slit in the front cover). In this case, the short front legs of the Joey had become detached and have been reattached with a

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Anson Street Press 2025

    1023031523 / 9781023031523

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 25,93

    EUR 13,89 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. In.

  • Edité par Messner/Junior Lit. Guild 1939

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Eyebrowse Books, MWABA, Dearborn, Etats-UnisEyebrowse Books, MWABA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 28,35

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. Large Hardcover with scarce DJ, First Edition 1939 Julian Messner Unpaginated (approx 45 pages). Very Good, in a Good DJ. Minor shelf/edge wear to brown cloth boards with color pastedown on front cover - tiny bump to one corner. Moderate shelf/edge wear, chi

  • Edité par Maxton Publishers 1945

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, Etats-UnisSleuth Books, FABA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Die-cut full color printed stiff wraps. Very minimal edge wear. Cover art by Paul Kaloda. From the Mother and Baby Animal Books series designed by Cyril von Baumann. Die-cut in the shape of a bear with a slit where a die-cut baby bear is housed. Baby bear is present and in nice conditio

  • Edité par Maxton Publishers, New York 1945

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, Etats-UnisBetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Mauvais

    EUR 24,10

    EUR 4,59 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Poor. No Jacket. 1st . Kangaroo shaped book. Color illust of a kangaroo, paper baby kangaroo is missing. B & w illust. Unpaginated. One of Mother and Baby Animal Books. Spine taped, pocket where baby kangaroo is supposed to go is taped. Pages taped to spine. Pages limp and yellowed around edges. Covers worn an

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Anson Street Press 2025

    1023031523 / 9781023031523

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Biblios, frankfurt am main, AllemagneBiblios

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 31,92

    EUR 9,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Edité par Julian Messner, Inc. 1939

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Indy Library Store, Indianapolis, Etats-UnisIndy Library Store

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 20,10

    EUR 8,67 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Brown cloth covers with illustrated pastedown on front, green titles on spine; no internal marks; illustrated end papers; beautiful color illustrations; some toning at page edges; DJ in good condition; DJ rubbed and torn along spine and edges with some missing

  • Edité par E. M. Hale and Company/Eau Claire, Wisconsin, 1942

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Alf Books, Menomonie, Etats-UnisAlf Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 3,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    hard cover, ex library, corners and edges show wear, stains on the covers, unpaged, 8 5/8 x 11 3/4 inches, extra postage for priority or international shipping due to size, good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book.

  • Edité par New York : Jolly Books 1950

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Barksdale Books, Almere, Pays-BasBarksdale Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 20,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Pays-Bas vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. Original boards, richly illustrated with colour drawings, unpaged, 8vo.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Maxton Publishers, Inc, New York 1945

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : McBlain Books, ABAA, Hamden, Etats-UnisMcBlain Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Good. illustrations, (13)p. Softcover in original shaped pictorial wrapper. 30 cm. Cover colors bright with Mother Kangaroo reddish brown. Shape book with a little removable Joey (baby kangaroo) in the pouch (just a slit in the front cover). The Joey here has a wounded (paper somewhat damaged) paw which is stil

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Anson Street Press 2025

    1023031574 / 9781023031578

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 34,49

    EUR 13,89 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. In.

  • Autres images

    Edité par maxton pub inc 1945

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, Etats-UnisODDS & ENDS BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 34,83

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1945 edition no printing stated softcover shape book VERY GOOD no writing in or on book, has some wear to book edges, binding is solid, baby tiger is missing, no jacket issued.

  • Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, Etats-UnisVisible Voice Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 16,07

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. Maxton Publishers Inc. New York 1945 die-cut bear shape. overall book is lightly worn.