EUR 6,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Raincoast Book Distribution, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1551927772 ISBN 13 : 9781551927770
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Raincoast Book Distribution, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1551927772 ISBN 13 : 9781551927770
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Raincoast Books, Vancouver, BC, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1551927772 ISBN 13 : 9781551927770
Vendeur : Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Business in the Pacific Northwest* / has a moderate amount of light pencil underlining and notes; personal inscription in pen on the inside cover.
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 10,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Polestar Book Publishers, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1896095089 ISBN 13 : 9781896095080
Vendeur : Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest*.
Langue: anglais
Edité par XYZ Publishing, British Columbia, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0968360165 ISBN 13 : 9780968360163
Vendeur : High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2, 178 pgs, index, b&w photos. As a child she was "contrary,"as a young woman she defied convention to choose art over marriage, and as a middle-aged woman she was considered a full-blown eccentric. Listening to her own inner voice, Emily Carr created an art unique to British Columbia.
EUR 10,78
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,85
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 9,66
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Book is in very nice condition, pages are clean and tight. Small gift inscription on first page.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Polestar, Vancouver, B.C., 1991
ISBN 10 : 091959168X ISBN 13 : 9780919591684
Vendeur : Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Signé
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good+. Canadian First. Inscribed by Kate Braid on half-title page:"To__, who also knows rough ground! Best wishes, Kate Braid"; minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.
EUR 13,65
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Emily Carr. Book.
EUR 11,31
Quantité disponible : 12 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,32
Quantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 13,69
Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 11,54
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 11,54
Quantité disponible : 12 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 13,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 13,91
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 13,91
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 11,56
Quantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,56
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.