Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Corners are bent. Used - Good.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0253010195 ISBN 13 : 9780253010193
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0801482879 ISBN 13 : 9780801482878
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 2,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0801497671 ISBN 13 : 9780801497674
Vendeur : Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Business in the Pacific Northwest* / notes on the last blank page. coffee staining along the bottom edge.
Vendeur : Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : G+. 212pp. Index, Biblio. Penciling interior, wear wraps, rubbing, fading.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0801482879 ISBN 13 : 9780801482878
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0801482879 ISBN 13 : 9780801482878
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0801497671 ISBN 13 : 9780801497674
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0253206278 ISBN 13 : 9780253206275
Vendeur : Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. Looks New, film association stamp on book edge otherwise perfect,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper Back. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0253010195 ISBN 13 : 9780253010193
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,93
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0253206278 ISBN 13 : 9780253206275
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Minimal markings from previous owner threwout pages.General shelf wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0253010195 ISBN 13 : 9780253010193
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,17
Quantité disponible : 16 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0253010195 ISBN 13 : 9780253010193
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,38
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0253206278 ISBN 13 : 9780253206275
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,78
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,31
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1990. Anthropological theory and method, Sociology. Routledge. Very good paperback 212p.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0801493382 ISBN 13 : 9780801493386
Vendeur : Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0801497671 ISBN 13 : 9780801497674
Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. has a previous owners name inside on blank end paper - twice and whited out a little and one neatly highlighted in yellow paragraph somewhere in book. Not too bad looking. All else is fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0801493382 ISBN 13 : 9780801493386
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0801497671 ISBN 13 : 9780801497674
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0801482879 ISBN 13 : 9780801482878
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.