Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Massachusetts Pres, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0870238310 ISBN 13 : 9780870238314
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Pages are clean and intact.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Massachusetts Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0870238310 ISBN 13 : 9780870238314
Vendeur : The Landing Party, Stone Mountain, GA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. small scuff to spine panel head of dw only. otherwise appears near new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Mississippi, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1934110620 ISBN 13 : 9781934110621
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Mississippi, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1934110620 ISBN 13 : 9781934110621
Vendeur : Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Item has staining. Cover is worn. Paperback.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ of South Carolina Pr, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1570032157 ISBN 13 : 9781570032158
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Vendeur : Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. Pencil markings. Some dustjacket wear. ; 208 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ of South Carolina Pr, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1570032157 ISBN 13 : 9781570032158
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Massachusetts Press June 1993, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0870238310 ISBN 13 : 9780870238314
Vendeur : Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 9,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Foxing to top edge, else tight and clean. DJ shows light rubbing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Massachusetts Press, Amherst, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0870238310 ISBN 13 : 9780870238314
EUR 13,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Near fine in dustjacket.; 8vo.
Edité par Plains Anthro, 1989
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 7,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 34, No 124, pp. 171-178, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Edité par U Mass, Amherst, MA, 1993
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. There is mild yellowing of the DJ. There is spine end chipping of the DJ.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of South Carolina Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1570037949 ISBN 13 : 9781570037948
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,22
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of South Carolina Press 9/13/2008, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1570037949 ISBN 13 : 9781570037948
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,57
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Understanding Kazuo Ishiguro. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Of Massachusetts Press, Amherst, Massachusetts, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0870238310 ISBN 13 : 9780870238314
Vendeur : Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. First Priinting. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
EUR 12,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9781405113755.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of South Carolina Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1570037949 ISBN 13 : 9781570037948
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,36
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas State Department of Highways and Public Transportation, Austin, Texas, 1989
Vendeur : TribalBooks, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 24,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Green printed wraps, xiv + 71 pp, maps, plan maps, profiles, tables, references cited. Private library card pocket to rear of front wrap, owner name ink stamp to title page and front wrap corner. Shelf 31. 11/25.
EUR 11,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.
EUR 15,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9781405113755.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Mississippi, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1934110620 ISBN 13 : 9781934110621
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,40
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Mississippi, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1934110620 ISBN 13 : 9781934110621
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,28
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ of South Carolina Pr, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1570032157 ISBN 13 : 9781570032158
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 14,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Mississippi, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1934110620 ISBN 13 : 9781934110621
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,71
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University South Carolina Pr, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1570037949 ISBN 13 : 9781570037948
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9781570037948.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Modern Language Association of America January 2003, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0873529022 ISBN 13 : 9780873529020
Vendeur : Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 27,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. First Edition. Tight, clean. Inscribed by Shaffer on title page. Inscribed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Mississippi 2/25/2008, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1934110620 ISBN 13 : 9781934110621
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,54
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Conversations with Kazuo Ishiguro. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Mississippi, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1934110620 ISBN 13 : 9781934110621
Vendeur : Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italie
EUR 31,02
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 256 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Of South Carolina Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1570032157 ISBN 13 : 9781570032158
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781570032158.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Scholastic Press, New York, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0590205161 ISBN 13 : 9780590205160
Vendeur : Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Ashley Brian, George Ford, Carole Byard, Jan Spivey Gilchrist, Leo and Diane Dillon, Brian Pinkney, Jerry Pinkney, Floyd Cooper, Tom Feelings, Terea Shaffer, Wil Clay, James Ransome and Kathleen Atkins Wilson (illustrateur). ISBN 590205161. First edition and printing.Foreword by Coretta Scott King 'An Illustrated Edition'.In fine quarter black cloth and gold boards with black titles to front, gilt titles to back strip. The covers ("Reinforced Binding") are almost as new.Very clean gold coloured end papers. Unmarked cut edges. The text block is in fine plus condition, with lovely bright, colour illustrations on most left hand (very glossy) pages, facing extracts from "I Have A Dream" speech. Artists are: Ashley Brian, George Ford, Carole Byard, Jan Spivey Gilchrist, Leo and Diane Dillon, Brian Pinkney, Jerry Pinkney, Floyd Cooper, Tom Feelings, Terea Shaffer, Wil Clay, James Ransome and Kathleen Atkins Wilson. Looks unused. No marks, dedications etc.Almost as new. In fine pictorial dust jacket - black border with colour image of Luther King by Leo and Diane Dillon. Not price clipped.Inside is a collection of Luther King memorabilia: cards, leaflets etc.