EUR 3,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10 : 019825105X ISBN 13 : 9780198251057
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Tormont/Brimar Publications, 1999
ISBN 10 : 2764108567 ISBN 13 : 9782764108567
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,88
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1978
ISBN 10 : 019825105X ISBN 13 : 9780198251057
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 6th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10 : 019825105X ISBN 13 : 9780198251057
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10 : 019825105X ISBN 13 : 9780198251057
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10 : 019825105X ISBN 13 : 9780198251057
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1985205408 ISBN 13 : 9781985205406
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10 : 146113059X ISBN 13 : 9781461130598
Vendeur : Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. 15 pages of underlining. Cover has minor wear with bumped/curling corners and is creased at spine. Binding is tight.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1107663881 ISBN 13 : 9781107663886
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,08
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press 5/8/2014, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1107663881 ISBN 13 : 9781107663886
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,44
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Covenant and the Charter: The Henry Sidgwick Memorial Lecture 1946. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1107663881 ISBN 13 : 9781107663886
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,25
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10 : 147005129X ISBN 13 : 9781470051297
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1107663881 ISBN 13 : 9781107663886
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,46
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pomegranate Communications, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0764913352 ISBN 13 : 9780764913358
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Summit Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10 : 0671477552 ISBN 13 : 9780671477554
Vendeur : Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. First Edition (1st printing). This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing)l.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Edité par hastings house, 1953
Vendeur : A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. solid hardcover edition very minor wear seen.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Summit Books, New York, NY, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0671477552 ISBN 13 : 9780671477554
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Printing. remainder stamp bottom edge.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hastings House, New York, NY, 1953
Vendeur : Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. J. Ernest Brierly (illustrateur). Illustration in blue on hardcovers, red cloth spine. Color illustration on dj. Int. good. Black and white illustrations. 127 pages. Minor shelf wear.
EUR 12,64
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 15
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Saga Of Barak. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 1999
ISBN 10 : 1491246618 ISBN 13 : 9781491246610
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,75
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Austin Macauley Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1849635137 ISBN 13 : 9781849635134
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The Saga of Barak This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Vendeur : Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Light edge wear and rubbing, Tiny spot on side page ends, otherwise clean copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Smith/Doorstop Books 01/06/2004, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1869961951 ISBN 13 : 9781869961954
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 14,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Tormont/Brimar Publications, 1999
ISBN 10 : 2764108567 ISBN 13 : 9782764108567
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!