Langue: anglais
Edité par Susquhanna Univ Pres, Selinsgrove PA, 1946
Vendeur : Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. No Jacket. Illustrationsb y Betty Dawson Miller (illustrateur). First Edition. Inked name on inside front cover. Some fading of lettering on spine. Light staining on front cover.
EUR 15,34
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1014777666 ISBN 13 : 9781014777669
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,70
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Hillman. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Baronet Books, New York, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0894370243 ISBN 13 : 9780894370243
Vendeur : WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Alex Schomburg; Paul Orban; BRush; Edd Cartier; Williams; Frank Kramer; Lester Elliot; (illustrateur). First Edition. 244 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Alex Schomburg; interiors by: Paul Orban; BRush; Edd Cartier; Williams; Frank Kramer; and Lester Elliot. This anthology contains: Letter to a Phoenix - a short story by Fredric Brown; Cold War - a short story by Kris Neville; Ex Machina - a novelette by Henry Kuttner and C. L. Moore writing as Lewis Padgett; Invariant - a short story by John Pierce; Police Operation - a novelette by H. Beam Piper; Ogre - a novelette by Clifford D. Simak; and Thunder and Roses - a novelette by Theodore Sturgeon. Size: 8vo. Book.
EUR 17,21
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Susquehanna University Press, Selinsgrove, 1946
Vendeur : Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. First edition (same date on title and copyright pages; no additional printings listed) . Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Spine faded, with some faint mottling. Internally, prv own sgn, some tanning on endpapers, but otherwise tight, clean, unmarked and probably never reall y read. Wonderful narrative of random hikes through the rural hills, valleys, farms and small towns of Pennsylvania, full of anecdotes, colorful characters, and glimpses of a vanishing world. AMERICANA TRAVEL FOLKLORE NATURE.
EUR 16,31
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,96
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1014657717 ISBN 13 : 9781014657718
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,31
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Long Hills. Book.
Edité par Susquehanna University Press, Selingsgrove Pa, 1946
Vendeur : Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No. Betty DAWSON MILLER (illustrateur). FIRST ED. beautiful clean green boards with gilt lettering. clean, unmarked and probably never read. Wonderful narrative of random hikes through the rural hills, valleys, farms and small towns of Pennsylvania, full of anecdotes, colorful characters, and glimpses of a vanishing world. NO WEAR .UNREAD. NO WRITING NO TEARING.NOT EX LIBRARY .see picture on left.
EUR 22,08
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par David Mckay Company, Philadelphia, 1934
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good-. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Miller, Betty Dawson (illustrateur). First Edition. Areas of fading to the covers.
EUR 19,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par David McKay company
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Literature, Poetry, Poems) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Edité par Susquehanna University Press, Selinsgrove, PA, 1946
Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. Betty Dawson Miller (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Green cloth, lettered in gilt. Two small moisture spots on lower front cover, minor rubbing to spine extremities, a few light surface marks to upper front cover. Firm binding, unmarked interior. xi,348 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Edité par Susquehanna University Press, Selinsgrove, PA, 1956
Vendeur : R & A Petrilla, Booksellers & Appraisers, Roosevelt, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 9,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOriginal Wraps. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. pp: ix, 141. 9" x 6".
Edité par DAVID MCKAY COMPANY, 1935
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Edité par David McKay Company, Philidelphia and New York, 1934
Vendeur : Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Signé
EUR 15,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustrateur). Collection of poetry by Frederic Brush. Textured green boards show some wear and soil, heavier wear along bottom edge. Some foxing within. Signed by the author on the front endpaper, "To The E.C. Library - Frederic Brush - 'E.C.' DLI '92.". Three full page black and white illustrations and an illustrated frontis of the author. 5.5 x 8 inches with 114 pages. Signed by Author.
EUR 25,20
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Susquehanna University Press, 1946
Vendeur : Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. 348 pp. 6 1/8 x 9 1/4. Green cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on front and spine. No dj.
Edité par David McKay Company, Philadelphia, 1935
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. DJ has some staining, and light browning. Front endpaper is faded from DJ flap. DJ is missing top third of the back cover. DJ is torn 1/3 way up.
Edité par Susquehanna University Press, Selinsgrove, Pa., 1946
Vendeur : Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : VG+. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket (as published). MiLLER, Betty Dawson (illustrateur). First Edition. Pennsylvania essays bound in green buckram, sans DW, as published; previous owners penned and penciled notes on rear fep.; some off-setting to end papers; introduction by Arthur Herman Wilson and Russell Wieder Gilbert; black & white illustrations; 348pp.
Edité par Susquehanna University, 1946, Selinsgrove, PA, 1946
Vendeur : Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Book contains usual ex-library markings, including a bookplate on front endpaper telling who donated the book to the library. 348 pages Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 24,32
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,63
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,88
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par David McKay Co., Philadelphia, 1934
Vendeur : Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : VG-. Etat de la jaquette : G+. Betsy Dawson Miller (illustrateur). 114 pp, photo frontis of the author, b/w illustrations, author dated inscription on front endpaper, the book and contents are clean and solid, the front endpaper, besides author inscription, has a second owner's name and city stamped on lower corner, the covers are solid and have light color sun-fading on edges, the dust jacket is striking and has a little wear and soil. Author Dated Inscription.
EUR 28,45
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 101427480X ISBN 13 : 9781014274809
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,81
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. Crooked River. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Susquehanna University Press, Selinsgrove PA, 1946
Vendeur : R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Betty Dawson Miller (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Local history. Covers rubbed, corners and spine ends bumped and frayed, spine faded.