Bubbas dad (23 résultats)

Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Série : Bubba Heard, Livre 2 sur 5. Livre 2 sur 5 - Bubba Heard
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Etats-UnisGoodwill
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 1,41
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. Stains on outside cover inside the book. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included. Hughes, Faryn (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
Série : Bubba Heard, Livre 4 sur 5. Livre 4 sur 5 - Bubba Heard
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Etats-UnisReliant Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,29
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer. Hughes, Faryn (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Série : Bubba Heard, Livre 2 sur 5. Livre 2 sur 5 - Bubba Heard
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,60
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Hughes, Faryn (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Série : Bubba Heard, Livre 2 sur 5. Livre 2 sur 5 - Bubba Heard
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,13
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Hughes, Faryn (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Série : Bubba Heard, Livre 2 sur 5. Livre 2 sur 5 - Bubba Heard
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,13
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Hughes, Faryn (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
Série : Bubba Heard, Livre 4 sur 5. Livre 4 sur 5 - Bubba Heard
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis-OnTimeBooks-
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,68
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped w…ith delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail. Hughes, Faryn (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
Série : Bubba Heard, Livre 4 sur 5. Livre 4 sur 5 - Bubba Heard
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,54
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hughes, Faryn (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Série : Bubba Heard, Livre 3 sur 5. Livre 3 sur 5 - Bubba Heard
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,77
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Hughes, Faryn (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Série : Bubba Heard, Livre 3 sur 5. Livre 3 sur 5 - Bubba Heard
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,60
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Hughes, Faryn (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Série : Bubba Heard, Livre 3 sur 5. Livre 3 sur 5 - Bubba Heard
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,60
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Hughes, Faryn (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Série : Bubba Heard, Livre 2 sur 5. Livre 2 sur 5 - Bubba Heard
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 9,66
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hughes, Faryn (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
Série : Bubba Heard, Livre 4 sur 5. Livre 4 sur 5 - Bubba Heard
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Etats-UnisGoodwill of Silicon Valley
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,54
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages. Hughes, Faryn (illu…strateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Independently published 2019
Série : Bubba Heard, Livre 5 sur 5. Livre 5 sur 5 - Bubba Heard
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,94
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Hughes, Faryn (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Independently published 2019
Série : Bubba Heard, Livre 5 sur 5. Livre 5 sur 5 - Bubba Heard
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Etats-UnisGoodwill of Silicon Valley
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,40
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages. Hughes, Faryn (illu…strateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Série : Bubba Heard, Livre 2 sur 5. Livre 2 sur 5 - Bubba Heard
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,98
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Hughes, Faryn (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
Série : Bubba Heard, Livre 4 sur 5. Livre 4 sur 5 - Bubba Heard
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 13,68
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Hughes, Faryn (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
Série : Bubba Heard, Livre 4 sur 5. Livre 4 sur 5 - Bubba Heard
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 18,95
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Hughes, Faryn (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
Série : Bubba Heard, Livre 4 sur 5. Livre 4 sur 5 - Bubba Heard
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 22,65
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Hughes, Faryn (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
Série : Bubba Heard, Livre 4 sur 5. Livre 4 sur 5 - Bubba Heard
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 39,26
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Hughes, Faryn (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Independently Published 2019
Série : Bubba Heard, Livre 5 sur 5. Livre 5 sur 5 - Bubba Heard
- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : CitiRetail, Stevenage, Royaume-UniCitiRetail
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 20,86
EUR 42,86 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. The Bubba Coloring Book features 40 of your favorite scenes from the Bubba Heard chapter books including Bubba Heard a Mouse, Bubba Heard a Reindeer and Bubba Heard a Whale. Inside you will find French Bulldogs who love to fly, surf and make their own pizza. There's a mysterious Boston Terrier,…a brave Newfoundland and a snow shoveling Pug, too. And don't forget the singing whales, baby reindeer and bacon-loving Pit Bull. Best of all, you get to bring them all to life with the crayons or colored pencils of your choice. No matter what your age, you will find Bubba's enchanted world a fun, soothing and very colorful place to be. PLEASE NOTE that each design is printed on its own large 8.5 x 11 inch page, one side only, so every picture looks perfect when you're done. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability. Hughes, Faryn (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Série : Bubba Heard, Livre 2 sur 5. Livre 2 sur 5 - Bubba Heard
- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : CitiRetail, Stevenage, Royaume-UniCitiRetail
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 22,06
EUR 42,86 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Bubba Heard a Mouse (Calling for Help) is the story of a little mouse in big trouble! When Little Mouse gets her tail caught in a rusty old trap late one night, no one can hear her calls for help . except for Bubba, a French Bulldog with big ears that never sleep. Cautiously coming to the rescue…, Bubba finds that saving a little mouse is a lot harder and scarier than he imagined. So he sets out on a quest to get help from an incredible assortment of friends, including three fearless Frenchies, a couple of kind, thoughtful ones, too, a bacon-loving Pit Bull, an amazing surfer dog, a canine crime-fighter and a wise, mysterious Boston Terrier. Along the way, Bubba learns some very important lessons - like how to be brave when you're afraid, how to be strong and gentle at the same time, and who to ask for help when you need help the most. A SPECIAL NOTE to parents, teachers and librarians: Bubba Heard a Mouse is an illustrated chapter book for AGES 4-8 that can also be read to younger children and enjoyed by older kids, too. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability. Hughes, Faryn (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Série : Bubba Heard, Livre 3 sur 5. Livre 3 sur 5 - Bubba Heard
- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : CitiRetail, Stevenage, Royaume-UniCitiRetail
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 22,06
EUR 42,86 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. When a naughty monkey toy tricks a baby reindeer into hiding under Bubba's Christmas tree, it's up to Bubba and his Frenchie and Pug friends to help him get back to the North Pole. Along the way, Bubba learns about teamwork, second chances and the true meaning of Christmas. A SPECIAL NOTE to par…ents, teachers and librarians: The Bubba Heard books are beautifully illustrated chapter books for AGES 4-8 that can also be read to younger children and enjoyed by older kids, too. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability. Hughes, Faryn (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
Série : Bubba Heard, Livre 4 sur 5. Livre 4 sur 5 - Bubba Heard
- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : CitiRetail, Stevenage, Royaume-UniCitiRetail
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 22,66
EUR 42,86 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Bubba Heard a Whale (Trying to Sing) is the story of a shy little humpback whale who doesn't sing because she feels like she doesn't fit in - and the French Bulldog with very big ears who helps her find her voice. It's a gentle whale tale that teaches children of all ages how to be true to thems…elves and accepting of others. Bubba's third book features a whole new cast of characters including two rambunctious Boston Terriers, a brave Newfoundland, a cute Frenchie flower child, a champion surf dog, and a deaf Frenchie with a special gift. The story begins on a sunny California dog beach and takes Bubba far out to sea on a mission to help a sad little whale be happy again. A SPECIAL NOTE to parents, teachers and librarians: The Bubba Heard books are beautifully illustrated children's chapter books which can be enjoyed by anyone who loves a heartwarming story that brings a smile and teaches a gentle lesson or two. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability. Hughes, Faryn (illustrateur).