Edité par Massachusetts Inst Technology, 1963
Vendeur : P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 23,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The MIT Press, 1963
Vendeur : MB Books, Derbyshire, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Condition : Good. Former university library copy with associated markings. Hard cover with jacket. 280pp. No highlighting or annotations to text. Age toned pages. Photo on request.
Edité par The M. I. T. Press, Cambridge, MA, 1963
Vendeur : Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good to Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 280 pp. Original brown cloth covers w/ small place rubbed at top edge of front cover, and to bottom portion of spine. Spine ends bumped. Ex-library w/ usual markings. Illust. w/ numerous figures.
Edité par MIT Press, 1963
Vendeur : Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 48,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good +. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good +. Previous owner's name written inside front cover. Book has faint curling to cover corners. Otherwise, pages clean and crisp. Binding is strong and boards sturdy. Dust jacket has slight shelfwear to corners and along top/bottom edges. Faint sunfading to spine. 0.5 inch rip to front top. Otherwise, jacket is intact. No other major wear or markings. All text and imagery bold and bright. Now in protective mylar cover.
EUR 106,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Edité par MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, 1963
Vendeur : Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 64,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Owner name. Edge wear nick to spine. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The MIT Press Bookstore, 2003
ISBN 10 : 026251155X ISBN 13 : 9780262511551
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 41,93
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Print on Demand.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The MIT Press Bookstore, 2003
ISBN 10 : 026251155X ISBN 13 : 9780262511551
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 48,16
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Print on Demand.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The MIT Press Bookstore, 2003
ISBN 10 : 026251155X ISBN 13 : 9780262511551
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 43,34
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 37,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorThe late William P. Allis was professor of Physics at MIT.