EUR 12,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Ross, David; Meerholz, Martin (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1978. Journals. National Park Service Cultural Resources Management,Supplement number 2 54 p., very good paperback. (new crate 2/24).
EUR 17,77
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 19,25
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Ross, David; Meerholz, Martin (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,14
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Ross, David; Meerholz, Martin (illustrateur).
EUR 36,03
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Ross, David; Meerholz, Martin (illustrateur).
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sud
Edition originale
EUR 14,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. Ross, David; Meerholz, Martin (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Boards are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sud
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. Ross, David; Meerholz, Martin (illustrateur). 1st. the boards are shelf rubbed. slight creasing on the half-title page. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.O.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 31,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 33,42
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 35,55
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 35,55
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 41,98
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 45,19
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 45,19
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sud
Edition originale Signé
EUR 35,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. Ross, David; Meerholz, Martin (illustrateur). First Edition. inscribed and signed by author. minor shelf wear and usage markings on the book. a much neat and presentable copy. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sud
Edition originale Signé
EUR 35,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Ross, David; Meerholz, Martin (illustrateur). First Edition. Signed and Inscribed by Author Thomas W.E. Budge on the front free end paper page. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 291 pages. The Pictorial boards are in very good condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,82
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. This book explores the groundbreaking applications of remote sensing technology, ranging from ultraviolet to radar sensors, and its revolutionary impact on the study of cultural resources. The author, an expert in the field, provides a comprehensive overview of the latest advancements, techniques, and interpretations in remote sensing. The book delves into the fascinating realm of how electromagnetic radiation interacts with terrain features, explaining the underlying principles that govern image formation and interpretation. With a focus on archaeological investigations, it demonstrates how remote sensing unveils hidden patterns, structures, and environmental changes that may have eluded traditional methods. The author emphasizes the importance of image processing and data analysis, offering practical guidance on enhancing and extracting critical information from imagery. This book serves as an invaluable resource for archaeologists, historians, and anyone seeking to harness the power of remote sensing for exploring the past. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 69,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : None. Hardcover, no dust jacket as issued. Bright, clean copy with minor shelf wear on boards, including some air pockets under plastic coating. Overall great condition.
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 41,59
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierKartoniert / Broschiert. Etat : New.
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 41,59
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 51,93
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 89,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBinding sound, text unmarked. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No dustwrapper as issued. With facsimile of original title page loosely laid in. Robust packaging. Tracking is always added to USA orders. It can be added to other overseas orders on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. Reprint of 1893 edition. No ownership marks. Size: 732pp. No ownership marks.
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 55,23
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 244,68
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 264,37
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 269,85
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 267,68
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,31
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Print on Demand.
Edité par Published by Thomas Cook & Son, Ludgate Circus, London | Simpkin, Marshall, Hamilton, Kent & Co. Ltd., Stationers Hall Court and Paternoster Row, London Fourth Edition . 1921., 1921
Vendeur : Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 64,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Fourth edition limp back binding in publisher's original brick red cloth covered thin boards, blocked and lettered gilt back and front, marble end papers and page edges, radial corners. 8vo. 7'' x 5''. Contains (xx), 956 pp with 9 maps including one inside the rear pocket, and 182 plans and illustrations in the text. Three of the maps have careless tears where the are affixed to the book, spine sun faded and in Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. NORTH AFRICA [Sudan].