Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1966
ISBN 10 : 0520009290 ISBN 13 : 9780520009295
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1966
ISBN 10 : 0520009290 ISBN 13 : 9780520009295
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1966
ISBN 10 : 0520009290 ISBN 13 : 9780520009295
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1966
ISBN 10 : 0520009290 ISBN 13 : 9780520009295
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1966
ISBN 10 : 0520009290 ISBN 13 : 9780520009295
Vendeur : Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1966
ISBN 10 : 0520009290 ISBN 13 : 9780520009295
Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1966
ISBN 10 : 0520009290 ISBN 13 : 9780520009295
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,99
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par The Macmillan Company, 1917
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Note! Very rough reading copy. Please read before purchase: Very loose spine/binding. Pages still intact. Must be handled gently. Has lots of wear. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. A History of Mathematical Notations: Vol. I. Florian Cajori. Published by Cosimo Classics, 2007. 451p. trade paperback, covers clean/square, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, near fine condition--ISBN 10: 1602066841ISBN 13: 9781602066847--9.50.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,38
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 6,19
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,56
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Open Court Publishing, 1919
Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Poor. 299 pages. Ex-university library marks. The bottom of the book is bent from damage, the pages are tanned and have a wave; still a reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; Inventory No: 221448.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Open Court, 1916
Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,61
Quantité disponible : 16 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : VG. Etat de la jaquette : VG. 1916. Cloth, dj. 8vo. 100 pp. Mild shelf wear and a slight tear with creasing to dust jacket otherwise protected by acetate cover. Binding is sound, pages clean and unmarked. Altogether a copy in Very Good condition. (Subject: Mathematics.).
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,64
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1017225621 ISBN 13 : 9781017225624
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 16
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. On The History Of Gunter's Scale And The Slide Rule During The Seventeenth Century; Volume 1. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1966
ISBN 10 : 0520009290 ISBN 13 : 9780520009295
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 16,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,60
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,09
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,09
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dover Publications Inc., 1962
ISBN 10 : 0486209709 ISBN 13 : 9780486209708
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1962. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.