Langue: anglais
Edité par Lulu Publishing Services, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1483423220 ISBN 13 : 9781483423227
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 11,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Signed Copy . Volume 1. Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,05
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1017029873 ISBN 13 : 9781017029871
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,40
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Selections From the Economic History of the United States, 1765-1860, With Introductory Essays. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lulu Publishing Services, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1483423220 ISBN 13 : 9781483423227
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22,74
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,24
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Augustus M Kelley Bookseller, New York, NY, USA, 1965
Vendeur : BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 17,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. xviii, 820pp, fold-out black and white map. Green cloth-covered boards; black motif and black titles in border on front, black titles on spine. 8vo. Slightly sun-faded spine, lightly rubbed spine ends, lender's shelf number label on spine (held on with tape), corners lightly rubbed and rounded. Top text block edge tanned and starting to fox, remaining edges lightly tanned. Endpapers starting to tan. Lender's stamps, labels and markings on endpapers and prelims. Internally pages are lightly age-toned otherwise neat, clean and tight. This book is a result of an effort to provide a manageable body of reading for college and university classes in American economic history.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 43,38
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 36,37
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 43,55
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1017025029 ISBN 13 : 9781017025026
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 45,91
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. Selections From the Economic History of the United States, 1765-1860, With Introductory Essays. Book.
EUR 42,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
EUR 37,85
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 49,45
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. Age spotting/tanning/foxing to early and late pages and to closed edges. Creasing to card covers. General age and reading wear. 296 pages. No internal inscriptions. No torn or missing pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Australia; ISBN: 0732902363. ISBN/EAN: 9780732902360. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 54129.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 38,75
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 52,81
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 44,73
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ginn and Company, 1909
Vendeur : CML Books, Boise, ID, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 48,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8 vo, Green Boards W/Normal Corner Wear. Cover Has Spot, Back Cover- A Spiral Indentation About 1" Long. Black Print Cover, Black & Gold Gilt Spine, Owner Inscription Inside Front Cover, Binding strong, Pages have minimal foxing, Clean Tex-No Marks Throughout, Pullout Map At Page 817 has corner fold in, Ginn And Company, 1909, Boston, 819 Pg.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 38,74
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 41,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 48,38
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 61,61
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 48,37
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Fine Reprints of Economic Classics, 1965 This book is in like-new condition No dust jacket.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 52,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 69,55
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1104911906 ISBN 13 : 9781104911904
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 26,25
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Edité par Ginn and Company, Boston, 1909
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 44,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First edition. Octavo. 819pp. Illustrated with a folding map. Owner name on front fly, binding slightly cocked with modest wear and a very lightly toned spine, a nice very good or better copy. The ownership signature, "Oakes I. Ames," is possibly that of Harvard botanist and orchid expert Oakes Ames, although we were unable to determine his middle name (if he was given one).
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 76,75
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 320.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 63,94
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.