Vendeur : Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1107007704 ISBN 13 : 9781107007703
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pitch Publishing Ltd 31 O, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1801504474 ISBN 13 : 9781801504478
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,08
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. The Roger Federer Effect: Rivals, Friends, Fans and How the Maestro Changed Their Lives This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1108339182 ISBN 13 : 9781108339186
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,05
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pitch Publishing (Brighton) Limited, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1801503834 ISBN 13 : 9781801503839
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1107458943 ISBN 13 : 9781107458949
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,58
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,23
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Vendeur : Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
EUR 6,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1107458943 ISBN 13 : 9781107458949
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1107458943 ISBN 13 : 9781107458949
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1107458943 ISBN 13 : 9781107458949
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press 18/01/2018, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1108339182 ISBN 13 : 9781108339186
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,88
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, United Kingdom, Cambridge, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1108339182 ISBN 13 : 9781108339186
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Cambridge IGCSE and O Level Geography has been written specifically for Cambridge International syllabuses 0460 and 2217. Filled with sources, graphs and case studies, the coursebook requires students to examine a range of information, helping to build their analytical skills. Written by highly experienced authors and Cambridge trainers, this coursebook is updated to support both Cambridge IGCSE and O Level students. It includes clear and practical support, case studies from 25 different countries, fieldwork ideas and a range of interesting content. The accompanying CD-ROM contains support sheets for the topics covered, outline maps and sample exam-style questions. Answers to the activities are in the teacher's resource. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1108339182 ISBN 13 : 9781108339186
Vendeur : Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. This item is worn. May have signs of wear this may include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents and worn corners. All pages and the cover are intact, Pages may include moderate to heavy number of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1108339182 ISBN 13 : 9781108339186
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1108339182 ISBN 13 : 9781108339186
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1108339182 ISBN 13 : 9781108339186
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pitch Publishing Ltd 02/t /31 O, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1801504474 ISBN 13 : 9781801504478
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,11
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pitch Publishing Ltd, GB, 2024
ISBN 10 : 1801503834 ISBN 13 : 9781801503839
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. 2nd ed. The Roger Federer Effect tells the story of the world's most famous tennis player in a fresh, innovative way - through the eyes of his friends, rivals, coaches, fans and many others who have been drawn to him as he blazed a trail and transcended the sport. In a glorious career spanning more than two decades, Federer won 20 Grand Slam titles - including eight at Wimbledon - and more than 100 tournaments worldwide, taking the game to a new level and becoming the most popular player the sport has ever seen. As he enters retirement, more than 40 personalities from inside and outside tennis reveal the special place Federer holds in their lives. Through exclusive interviews, they explain the Roger Federer phenomenon. As much as his deeds are important, it is also the intimate details that really make a person who they are. The Roger Federer Effect reveals them in fascinating and often previously untold anecdotes.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0521757843 ISBN 13 : 9780521757843
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0521757843 ISBN 13 : 9780521757843
Vendeur : PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : as new. Appears unread. May have a retail sticker on back cover or remainder mark on the text block.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pitch Publishing Ltd, GB, 2024
ISBN 10 : 1801503834 ISBN 13 : 9781801503839
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,55
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. 2nd ed. The Roger Federer Effect tells the story of the world's most famous tennis player in a fresh, innovative way - through the eyes of his friends, rivals, coaches, fans and many others who have been drawn to him as he blazed a trail and transcended the sport. In a glorious career spanning more than two decades, Federer won 20 Grand Slam titles - including eight at Wimbledon - and more than 100 tournaments worldwide, taking the game to a new level and becoming the most popular player the sport has ever seen. As he enters retirement, more than 40 personalities from inside and outside tennis reveal the special place Federer holds in their lives. Through exclusive interviews, they explain the Roger Federer phenomenon. As much as his deeds are important, it is also the intimate details that really make a person who they are. The Roger Federer Effect reveals them in fascinating and often previously untold anecdotes.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1108339182 ISBN 13 : 9781108339186
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 4,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1108339182 ISBN 13 : 9781108339186
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 4,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.