Carlson e a (258 résultats)

Langue : anglais
Edité par South-western Publishing Co., Cincinnati, Ohio 1986
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, Etats-UnisDon's Book Store
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,38
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Back. Etat : Very Good. Second Printing. 920 Pages plus Index. Some highlighting and marginal notes on first ten pages. After that there maybe a dozen pages that have some highlighting or notes. Tight book with clean unmarked pages for the most part. Designed for students of accounting, business administration, computer sci…ence, and secretarial science. an understanding of the principles of business accounting is essential for anyone who desires a successful career in business, in mnay of the professions, and in many branches of government. Contents in Three Parts and thirty Chapers. Large heavy book that may incur additional shipping charges to some locations.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Etats-Unis-OnTimeBooks-
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,03
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped w…ith delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,15
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,35
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Natural Environment: Wastes and Control
Christman, R.F.; Mar, B.W.; Welch, E.B.; Charlson, R.J.; & Carlson, D.A.
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, Etats-UnisStephen Peterson, Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 2,24
EUR 6,08 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Good-plus book with slight bumps to top corners and head and foot of spine, and light wear to cloth at corners and head and foot of spine; book is unmarked save for former owner's name rubber stamped on front free endpaper. No DJ; as issued.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 8,92
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,92
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : OddReads, Harper, Etats-UnisOddReads
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 6,71
EUR 5,21 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. 9th Edition. darkened boards with spine and tip wear; webbing showing at rep.

Concordia : The Reconciliation of Richard II With London
Maidstone, Richard; Rigg, A. G. (TRN); Carlson, David R. (EDT); Consortium for the Teaching of the Middle Ages (COR)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,34
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Etat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Davis Publications, New York 1983
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 13,41
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 12 Short Stories. Featured are The Theft of the Halloween Pumpkin by Edward D Hoch, Locked Doors by Lilly Carlson, Older Than the Rocks by Gwendoline Butler, I Could Kill You by Richard Roesberg, The Phantom Haircut by James Powell, Th…e State of the Art by A Heyst, Clarence Darrow by David W Rintels, Mourner by Joseph Hansen, How's Your Mother by Simon Brett, Watch Yourself At All Times by Clements Jordan, Raptor by Joe Gores and Mrs. Mouse by Stanley Ellin. In Near Fine Condition.

Concordia : The Reconciliation of Richard II With London
Maidstone, Richard; Rigg, A. G. (TRN); Carlson, David R. (EDT); Consortium for the Teaching of the Middle Ages (COR)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,65
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Take This Word to Heart : The Shema in Torah and Gospel
Yoder, Perry B. (EDT); Wyse, Jackie A. (CON); Carlson, James W. (CON); Williams, Jeff T. (CON)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,87
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Headpress Guide to the Counter Culture : A Sourcebook for Modern Readers
Drake, Temple (EDT); Kerekes, David (EDT); Beer, K. A. (CON); Black, Anton (CON); Blackshaw, Ben (CON); Brinkmann, Tom (CON); Brottman, Mikita (CON); Bruun, J. R. (CON); Carlson, Michael (CON); Carter, J0hn (CON); Caveney, Rick (CON); Collins, Simon (CON); Farrelly, Mark (CON); Greenall, David (CON)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 14,42
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Concordia : The Reconciliation of Richard II With London
Maidstone, Richard; Rigg, A. G. (TRN); Carlson, David R. (EDT); Consortium for the Teaching of the Middle Ages (COR)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 14,80
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Take This Word to Heart : The Shema in Torah and Gospel
Yoder, Perry B. (EDT); Wyse, Jackie A. (CON); Carlson, James W. (CON); Williams, Jeff T. (CON)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 15,67
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Headpress Guide to the Counter Culture : A Sourcebook for Modern Readers
Drake, Temple (EDT); Kerekes, David (EDT); Beer, K. A. (CON); Black, Anton (CON); Blackshaw, Ben (CON); Brinkmann, Tom (CON); Brottman, Mikita (CON); Bruun, J. R. (CON); Carlson, Michael (CON); Carter, J0hn (CON); Caveney, Rick (CON); Collins, Simon (CON); Farrelly, Mark (CON); Greenall, David (CON)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,21
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Slavery To Integration : Black Americans in West Texas
Glasrud, Bruce A. (EDT); Carlson, Paul Howard (EDT); Kreidler, Tai D. (EDT)
Langue : anglais
Edité par State House Press at The Texas Center-Schreiner University 2008
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,81
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

The World's Gifts (The Friendly House Book Five)
Leavell, Ullin W.; Breckinridge, Elizabeth G.; Browning, Mary; Follis, Hattie
Edité par American Book Company 1936
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, Etats-UnisEasy Chair Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,71
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, some discoloring and wear; a good solid book. The jacket is worn and creased, discolored; wrapped; taped to the book. Illustrator: Furman, E.A.; Carlson, G.; Peck, Gladys and Others . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Education; Inventory No: 20128…6. Furman, E.A.; Carlson, G.; Peck, Gladys and Others (illustrateur).

Slavery To Integration : Black Americans in West Texas
Glasrud, Bruce A. (EDT); Carlson, Paul Howard (EDT); Kreidler, Tai D. (EDT)
Langue : anglais
Edité par State House Press at The Texas Center-Schreiner University 2008
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 18,50
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par BAKER BOOK HOUSE 1950
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : SniderBooks, Pell City, Etats-UnisSniderBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. EXLIBRARY; CRACKINGNO MARKING; COVER BIT FADED; VERY USABLE.
Edité par University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL 1927
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, Etats-UnisSaucony Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,94
EUR 5,21 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VG+. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Black cloth, lettered in red. Surface rubbing with dye lightening to one section of front cover cloth, otherwise only minor shelf wear, text block edges a bit tanned by age. Firm binding, clean interior. Former owner's book plate mounted on front flyleaf. Stated 2nd edition (1927) -… 1st printing thus. xxiv,562 pp., illus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 22,65
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,72
EUR 15,74 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780…879697860.

Contemporary Plays from Iraq : The Takeover / A Cradle / Ishtar in Baghdad / Summer Rain / Romeo and Juliet in Baghdad / Me, Torture, and Your Love / A Strange Bird on Our Roof / Cartoon Dreams / The Widow
Al-azraki, A. (EDT); Al-shamma, James (EDT); Carlson, Marvin (FRW)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 24,21
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Etat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 24,68
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 28,41
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Social Work Research - Volume 19, Number 4, December 1995: Treatment Foster Care Programs; The Chance of Reipients Leaving AFDC, A Longitudinal Study, et al.
Stuart A. Kirk (Editor-in-Chief); Stanley F. Batttle, Denise Burnette, Bonnie E. Carlson, et al. (Consulting Editors); Nabila El-Bassel, Andre Ivanoff, Robert F. Schilling, et al. (Contibutors)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Social Work Research/NASW Press - National Association of Social Workers, Inc., Washington, D.C. 1995
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, Etats-Unisgearbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 23,24
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good. Volume 19, No. 4, December 1995. 61 pp. Vol. 19, Number 4, December 1995 only! ISSN 1070-5309. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Vendeur : Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, Etats-UnisRare Book Exchange
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,30 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier4520.CARLSON R. ET AL. 1954 THE FLOWERING CACTUS. 93PP. ILLUSTRATED FIRST EDITION. HARD COVER WITH A TORN DUST JACKET OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. (GNH-BASE-274).

Universal Design for Learning : Teaching All College Students
Howarton, Renee (EDT); Zaloudek, Julie A. (EDT); Chandler, Renee (EDT); Carlson, Kitrina (EDT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 27,95
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Contemporary Plays from Iraq : The Takeover / A Cradle / Ishtar in Baghdad / Summer Rain / Romeo and Juliet in Baghdad / Me, Torture, and Your Love / A Strange Bird on Our Roof / Cartoon Dreams / The Widow
Al-azraki, A. (EDT); Al-shamma, James (EDT); Carlson, Marvin (FRW)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 28,14
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.