Vendeur : Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier2003 Cessac, Christopher REPUBLIC SLIME Lincoln, NE: Zoo Press, c2003 First edition 71pp 8vo As new trade softcover copy.
EUR 7,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. 1995 hardcover 1st English language edition . A little rubbing on cover and soil on edge but essentially in fine condition . Oversize book extra shipping charges will apply for international and priority orders as this will not fit into a flat rate envelope.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0931340802 ISBN 13 : 9780931340802
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. First Printing Thus. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 28.22 X 1.11 X 1.11 inches. 558 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Amadeus Press, New York, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0931340802 ISBN 13 : 9780931340802
Vendeur : Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover (Original Cloth). Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition thus. This is the first US edition. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Music; Classical; ISBN: 0931340802. ISBN/EAN: 9780931340802. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 20471.
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Like New. First THUS. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Small bumps to bottom edges. Minor wear to bottom of text block. Text and images are clean and unmarked. The illustrated dust jacket is in a mylar cover.
EUR 13,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Blue boards with gilt lettering on spine, no dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Edité par Oklahoma State University, 2002
Vendeur : Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 7,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Softcover, 107 pgs. Near fine+.
Edité par Zoo Press, 2003
Vendeur : North Country Books, Milton, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Paperback Printing. Trade paperback with light cover edge wear, clean, well bound, no spine crease; an unmarked copy with clean pages.
Vendeur : Idiots Hill Book Company, Denton, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition.
EUR 12,81
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 88.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0931340802 ISBN 13 : 9780931340802
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. First Printing Thus. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Blue cloth. Square Tight Binding.Clean interior.A superior edition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,77
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: français
Edité par Hachette Livre Bnf 2/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10 : 2019922614 ISBN 13 : 9782019922610
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,14
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Le Grand-Bourg-de-Salagnac, Creuse. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Amadeus Press, Portland, OR, 1895
ISBN 10 : 0931340802 ISBN 13 : 9780931340802
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. dj w/unclipped price in mylar; blue c w/gilt spine titles; First American Edition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,08
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par La.: Charles & Ethel Cessac, 198, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0964350602 ISBN 13 : 9780964350601
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSpiral-bound. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Edité par wheelbarrow books 1994, 1994
Vendeur : Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : TXBA
EUR 8,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. trade pbak. sticky label ghost back cover, owise mint 0.0.
EUR 19,67
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 88.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Amadeus Press, Portland, Oregon, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0931340802 ISBN 13 : 9780931340802
Vendeur : Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First American Edition. Bright blue cloth textured binding with gold colored print on spine. Tight, sound and unmarked. 558 pages including index.Dust jacket in mylar and not price-clipped ($39.95). Size: 6 1/2 X 9 1/2.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Amadeus Press, Portland, OR, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0931340802 ISBN 13 : 9780931340802
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Diagrams (illustrateur). 1st. 1st American edition; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; 558 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Edité par UNESCO, 1963
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 80 pp., softcover, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 15,45
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 88.
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
EUR 10,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9780931340802.