EUR 1,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Foxing to the page edges/pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0801884241 ISBN 13 : 9780801884245
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0801884241 ISBN 13 : 9780801884245
Vendeur : Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Super clean sturdy unmarked. Ea.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0801884241 ISBN 13 : 9780801884245
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1512117277 ISBN 13 : 9781512117271
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1512117277 ISBN 13 : 9781512117271
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1512117277 ISBN 13 : 9781512117271
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1512117277 ISBN 13 : 9781512117271
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0801884241 ISBN 13 : 9780801884245
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,58
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1989
ISBN 10 : 1557860114 ISBN 13 : 9781557860118
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. illustrated edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1989
ISBN 10 : 1557860114 ISBN 13 : 9781557860118
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. A very nice copy. Text in mint/unmarked condition. Cover has shelf rubbings. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available.
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. 2nd Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
EUR 3,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rienner Publishers, Lynne, 2000
ISBN 10 : 1555878490 ISBN 13 : 9781555878498
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rienner Publishers, Lynne, 2000
ISBN 10 : 1555878490 ISBN 13 : 9781555878498
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : new. New!
EUR 14,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 16,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1512117277 ISBN 13 : 9781512117271
Vendeur : Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. NEW! paperbackNew2015.
EUR 14,75
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. First printing (stated) hardcover in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slight handling), with excellent dust jacket (slight edge and corner wear). The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 570 pages of prose and fiction. [2.2 lbs]. Book.