Langue: anglais
Edité par United States Spiritist Council, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1948109204 ISBN 13 : 9781948109208
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par United States Spiritist Council, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1948109204 ISBN 13 : 9781948109208
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,70
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 11,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. In Near Fine condition; a clean, tight copy. 13 color plates, some full-page, some double-page; b&w photo portrait of the artist. A presentation by the United States of America at the 1993 Venice Biennale, overseen by Ms. Kotik, a U.S. Commissioner and Curator of Contemporary Art at The Brookly Museum. Text in English and Italian. 4to. - over 9¾' in - 12' in tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Robert Miller Gallery, New York, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0944680372 ISBN 13 : 9780944680377
Vendeur : Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 24,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. Well-illustrated (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Near fine, 1st edition w/o plastic dust jacket.Out of print. Illustrated portfolio sized boards, Unpaginated (112 pp.), with 57 duotone plates printed on heavy ply ivory paper. Minimal shelf wear, light rubbing on spine ends and corners, without writing or interior marks. Former owner has taped in NYT magazine article containing full page color photos in FEP and REP loose page. A very handsome copy of a book released in conjunction with a Salle exhibit at Robert Miller Gallery Sept. 1991. Intro by Henry Geldzahler, former Metropolitan Art Museum curator of modern art and NYC Commissioner Affairs. Sallle is a painter who also explores other media. He came to notice in the ealry 1980's and is recognized as an important artists of that decade. These photos were taken as possible starting points for paintings.
Edité par The Brooklyn Museum, New York, 1993
Vendeur : The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Staplebound in glossy wraps. Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text. Art mono; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 40 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Twelve Trees Press, Pasadena, California, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0942642120 ISBN 13 : 9780942642124
Vendeur : Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 21,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Color Plates (illustrateur). First Edition. 167 Pp. First Edition. Chocolate Brown Cloth. Interior As New. Dj As New. Limited To 3000 Copies.
Edité par Cheim & Read, 2007
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,43
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par United States Spiritist Council 2020-10, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1948109204 ISBN 13 : 9781948109208
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,44
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPF. Etat : New.
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover, 66 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Robert Miller Gallery, New York, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0944680348 ISBN 13 : 9780944680346
Vendeur : Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. First Printing in color illustrated self wraps, no markings, no spine/cover creases, trace shelf wear to wraps, else Fine unread copy; 66pp illus.
Vendeur : AwardWinningBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Well-illustrated (illustrateur). 1st Edition. corner rub.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Distributed Art Pub Inc, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0944680372 ISBN 13 : 9780944680377
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Well-illustrated (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par United States Spiritist Council, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1948109204 ISBN 13 : 9781948109208
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,41
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par The Brooklyn Museum, 1993
Vendeur : Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : As New. First Edition. Sterling condition softcover copy in tall quarto-sized format, with unfurled tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear to the glossy illustrated covers. Bilingual in English and Italian, with over a dozen full-color plates, some full-page, some double-page, and with a fine black-and-white photograph of the artist. Double-page title page denotes that the show was a presentation by the United States of America at the 1993 Venice Biennale, overseen by Ms. Kotik, a U.S. Commissioner and Curator of Contemporary Art at The Brookly Museum, and who contributes an essay here. Unpaginated, but roughly 36 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,32
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par ROBERT MILLER, 1991
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Ex-library copy with usual stamps and marking. This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Oversized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par United States Spiritist Council, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1948109204 ISBN 13 : 9781948109208
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Robert Miller Gallery, New York, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0944680429 ISBN 13 : 9780944680421
Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : fine. HESSE, Eva (illustrateur). Essay by Max Kozloff. Illustrated with 20 color reproductions. Unpaginated. Slim oblong 4to, matte pictorial boards. New York: Robert Miller Gallery, (1992). A fine copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Overlook Press, Woodstock, New York, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0879517948 ISBN 13 : 9780879517946
Vendeur : Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. French-fold covers in very good condition. Light bump to top corner of text block near spine. Binding tight and text clean.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,95
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Cheim & Reid New York
Vendeur : HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
EUR 35,14
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 37,50
Quantité disponible : 13 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Robert Miller, New York, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0944680372 ISBN 13 : 9780944680377
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Well-illustrated (illustrateur). Rubbing to bottom board edges.
EUR 37,16
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Cheim & Read, 2013
Vendeur : Rivelli's Books, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Brochure (ONLY) for the exhibition.
Vendeur : GLOBAL BOOKS AND SUPPLIES LLC, Jamaica, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 37,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition.
Edité par Robert Miller, New York, 1992, 1992
Vendeur : Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition, first printing Fine bright white wraps in large gatefold dust jacket and beautifully illustrated and graphic. Softcover. Text by Jerry Saltz. Scrumptious tall full page color art pieces by Greene. Quite unique and gift quality'.