Christopher ricks selected introduction (5 résultats)

Auteur

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (5)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY 1970

      0385052383 / 9780385052382

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : North Country Books, Milton, VT, Etats-UnisNorth Country Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 8,93

      EUR 5,16 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Early reprint. Tan cloth hardcover, gentle bump to lower cover corners, o/w very clean and tight bound; contents bright clean and unmarked. dust jacket with light edgewear including tiny tears, not price-clipped, very clean and now protected in a clear archvial copy. A fresh hardcover with with clean dust jacket. VG+

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY 1970

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Etats-UnisBurm Booksellers

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Bon

      EUR 17,86

      EUR 6,29 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Edition thus. DJ in mylar: nominal edge wear. Beige cloth boards with brown spine text and black decorative on spine. Else tight and square. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. All images are stock photos, not of the actual item. Photo

    • Edité par Doubleday, Garden City, New York 1970

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Bon

      EUR 22,32

      EUR 4,77 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition. 726pp. Age-toned pages, near fine in a near fine dustwrapper with age-toning and internal foxing.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par International Collectors Library, Garden City Park, NY, U.S.A.

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Royaume-UniSarah Zaluckyj

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 16,70

      EUR 24,33 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Very Good +. No Dustjacket. 655 pages. No dustjacket. Toffee-brown hardback binding with small gilt-coloured 'shield' to front board and decorated spine. Cracks to outer hinges, light cracking to paper of inner hinge with light wear to boards' corners and spine-ends. Fore-edge of pages are rough-cut o/w pages a

    • Edité par International Collectors Library, Garden City, New York, USA 1970

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 25,61

      EUR 15,23 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

      hardcover. Etat : good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request. ND. Plotkin, Barnett I. (illustrateur).