Col harding (20 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (20)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

    • Autres images

      Langue : anglais

      Edité par Seeley Service & Co. Ltd., London 1931

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, Etats-UnisCourt Street Books LLC

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 40,05

      EUR 4,32 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Tight and square with bright covers and spine, moderate wear. Endpapers foxed. Rear hinge cracked but holding strong and binding sturdy. Previous owner's name and address inked on front pastedown. Customs forms and an article pasted to rear endpapers. Beware modern reprints of this work;

    • Edité par The Infantry Journal, Washington D. C. 1942

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : About Books, Henderson, NV, Etats-UnisAbout Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 28,04

      EUR 6,01 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine condition. Near Very Good dust jacket. First Edition. Washington D. C.: The Infantry Journal, 1942. Near Fine condition in Near Very Good dust jacket (a few short tears reinforced with archival-quality tape on the blank side). Uncommon to find this 1942 first printing in the original red, white, and b

    • Edité par Bowes & Bowes, Cambridge, 1926

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : D2D Books, Berkshire, , Royaume-UniD2D Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 17,78

      EUR 23,05 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Bowes & Bowes, Cambridge, 1926. hardcover. gilt titles to orig green cloth no jacket vi 243pp, rubbing/fading to boards but inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is a

    • Autres images

      Edité par W Heffer & Sons 1926

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Chapter House Books (Member of the PBFA), Sherborne, Royaume-UniChapter House Books (Member of the PBFA)

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 26,25

      EUR 30,12 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      1st Edition. Hardback. Good in fair, worn, creased, grubby and plastic protected, d/w. Spine, edge of boards and corners bumped; pages yellowed; edge of pages soiled; boards a bit bent; owner's inscription on fep. Please email for exact postage quote and information on any available discounts.

    • Edité par Seeley Service & Co 1931 1931

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-ZélandeHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 36,32

      EUR 23,05 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Imperial octavo, green buckram boards, gilt lettering to spine, frontispiece with tissue guard, 208pp, illus, VG (light scuffing & bruising to extrems, light chafing & soiling to boards- sl wonky, light to moderate foxing & soiling to page edges, light tanning & foxing to eps with prev. owner's ink stamps to front eps, light fox

    • Langue : anglais

      Vendeur : K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Royaume-UniK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 47,73

      EUR 22,59 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      No Binding. Etat : Very Good. A fine original engraving. Mounted and ready to frame, this is a wonderful opportunity to purchase this splendid portrait. Decorative and attractive. Engraved By Harding (illustrateur).

    • Edité par London. Seeley Service & Co. Ltd. 1931 1931

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC)

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 95,45

      EUR 8,64 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. sm4to, 25cm, 208p., colour frontis with captioned tissue guard, 10 plates (inc. 5 in colour), index, in full fine grain line, gilt spine titles, near fine An interesting approach to fishing-from the fish's point of view including a colour sense of the fish. Colour plates reflect the author's idea of what a trout would

    • Edité par Boyce, 1847

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-UniVictoria Bookshop

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 119,32

      EUR 11,41 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Some annotations rebound in brown library cloth. Book.

    • Edité par Boyce, 5

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-UniVictoria Bookshop

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 119,32

      EUR 11,41 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Some annotations rebound in brown library cloth. Book.

    • Autres images

      Edité par Seeley Service & Co. Ltd., London 1931

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Royaume-UniRooke Books PBFA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 116,93

      EUR 23,16 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Cloth. Etat : Very Good Indeed. First edition. A charming copy of the first edition of this lively illustrated account of what the trout sees before it decides to inhale an artificial fly. The first edition in the publisher's original cloth.With ten full-page plates (six in colour) plus many in-text drawings. Collated, complete.

    • Edité par Boyce, 5

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-UniVictoria Bookshop

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 131,25

      EUR 11,41 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Some annotations rebound in brown library cloth. Book.

    • Edité par Seeley Service & Co. Ltd. 196 Shaftesbury Avenue, London 1931

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : The Old Mill Bookshop, HACKETTSTOWN, NJ, Etats-UnisThe Old Mill Bookshop

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 133,50

      EUR 10,37 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      First edition. First edition. 11 plates (6 in colour), diagrams in text. 208 pp. 1 vols. Small 4to. Most of stock destroyed during WWII. Hampton, Modern Angling Bibliography, p. 46. Hampton, Modern Angling Bibliography, p. 46 Original green cloth. Fine copy 11 plates (6 in colour), diagrams in text. 208 pp. 1 vols. Small 4to.

    • Edité par Seeley Service & Co., London 1931

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Harry E Bagley Books, Fredericton, NB, CanadaHarry E Bagley Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 124,60

      EUR 25,92 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition.. green cloth, gilt spine, pp., 208, illustrated, colored frontis. with tissue guard, 11 full page plates in total, 15 diagrams in text, index, corners bumped, light edge wear, end papers toned,scattered foxing, Size: Sm.4 To.. Book.

    • Edité par Seeley, London 1931

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : The Petersfield Bookshop, ABA, ILAB, Petersfield, Hampshire, , Royaume-UniThe Petersfield Bookshop, ABA, ILAB

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 113,35

      EUR 38,23 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover (Original Cloth). Etat : Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 11 plates , 6 in colour and 15 diagrams This is the first UK edition. Size: Quarto. Moderately foxed throughout. Previous owner's book-plate laid in. slight wear to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Fishing & Hunting; 1930s;

    • Edité par Boyce, 1847

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-UniVictoria Bookshop

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 143,18

      EUR 11,41 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Book.

    • Edité par Boyce, Tiverton

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, , Royaume-UniCastle Hill Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 143,18

      EUR 21,84 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 2 volume set published in 1845 and 1847, Volume 1 General History and Remarkable Occurrences and Volume 2, Lords of the Manor, iv + 271pp +110pp, 280pp + 140pp + 123 +[2], illustrated with 2 folding maps, 11 plates, text illus, 9 pages present in facsmile [never bound in by the look of it ]ex Peel Pa

    • Edité par Boyce, 1847

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-UniVictoria Bookshop

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 155,11

      EUR 11,41 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Book.

    • Edité par Boyce, Tiverton 1847

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, , Royaume-UniCastle Hill Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 155,11

      EUR 21,84 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 2 volume set published in 1845 and 1847, Volume 1 General History and Remarkable Occurrences and Volume 2, Lords of the Manor, iv + 271pp +110pp, 280pp + 140pp + 123 +[2], illustrated with 2 folding maps, 11 plates, text illus, frontis to volume is chipped and repaiered ex ref library, bound in red c

    • Edité par London: Seeley Service & Co. Ltd., 1931. 1931

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, CanadaD & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB)

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 246,97

      EUR 12,96 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      4to. pp. 208. with half-title. 11 plates (6 colour, incl. frontis.). frontis. with tissue guard with legend. text illus. index. original cloth (upper front cover & spine sunned). Gee p. 93. Hampton p. 46. Robb p. 217.

    • Autres images

      Edité par Seeley Services 1931

      Vendeur : Hereward Books, Ely, CAMBR, Royaume-UniHereward Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 68,61

      EUR 40,54 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      1st Edn. 208 pages, sml 4to, bookplate, 11 full page illus.VG.