Coleman b e (105 résultats)

Dazzler : World Tour
Loo, Jason; Loureiro, Rafael (ILT); Robinson, Alan (ILT); Coleman, Ruairi (ILT); Cebulski, C. B. (EDT)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Marvel Universe 2025
Série : DAZZLER, Livre 1 sur 1. Livre 1 sur 1 - DAZZLER
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 12,00
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Loureiro, Rafael; Marvel Various (illustrateur).

Dazzler : World Tour
Loo, Jason; Loureiro, Rafael (ILT); Robinson, Alan (ILT); Coleman, Ruairi (ILT); Cebulski, C. B. (EDT)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Marvel Universe 2025
Série : DAZZLER, Livre 1 sur 1. Livre 1 sur 1 - DAZZLER
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 13,27
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Loureiro, Rafael; Marvel Various (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Little Brown & Company, Boston, MA 1921
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,00
EUR 7,51 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st. 1st printing; olive green c w/black titles;' wear at extremities; moderate soiling; ex-library; 307 + ads; rear hinge neatly repaired. Ralph B. Coleman (illustrateur).
Langue : anglais
Edité par E.B. Coleman, New Haven 1822
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Old Bookshelf, Wilmington, Etats-UnisOld Bookshelf
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,41
EUR 3,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 36p irregular pagination. Vol. IV, No. 2. Pink printed wraps. Light soil to covers, contents are tanned and partially dampstained, dogearred.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Pennsylvania Historical Association, Harrisburg, PA 1962
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,58
EUR 7,51 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st. pp. 123-248, clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: Pennsylvania Hiistory and Genealogy; Albert W. Gendebien (Fri9edrich List and Lafayette College); Russell Duino (Utopian Theme with Variations: John Murray Spear and His Kiantone Domain); Samuel A. King (Log Drive to Williamsport in 1868); Lloy…d \M. Abernethy (Progressive Campaign in PA 1912); Kurt Wier (Woodrow Wilson and a Third Nomination); Society News, Book Reviews; etc. B/w (illustrateur).

Seriously Funny: Poems About Love, Death, Religion, Art, Politics, Sex, and Everything Else
Hamby, Barbara [Editor]; Kirby, David [Editor]; Bottoms, David [Contributor]; Clifton, Estate of Lucille [Contributor]; Coleman, Wanda [Contributor]; Collier, Michael [Contributor]; Dennis, Carl [Contributor]; Dobyns, Stephen [Contributor]; Dunn, Stephen [Contributor]; Fairchild, B. [Contributor]; Fennelly, Beth [Contributor]; Ginsberg, Allen [Contributor]; Gluck, Louise [Contributor]; Goldbarth, Albert [Contributor]; Hass, Robert [Contributor]; Hayes, Terrance [Contributor]; Hoagland, Tony [Contributor]; Hudgins, Andrew [Contributor]; Hummer, T. R. [Contributor]; Jeffers, Honorée Fanonne [Contributor]; Knox, Caroline [Contributor]; Komunyakaa, Yusef [Contributor]; Lehman, David [Contributor]; Lux, Thomas [Contributor]; Matthews, William [
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books-R-Keen, DuBois, Etats-UnisBooks-R-Keen
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 16,85
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable.

Our Hearts Are Restless Till They Find Their Rest in Thee : Prophetic Wisdom in a Time of Anguish; Selected Writings and Sermons
Brown, Coleman B.; Granzen, Michael (EDT); Masotta, Lisa A. (EDT); Ochs, Peter (FRW)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,29
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Network Turn : Changing Perspectives in the Humanities
Ahnert, Ruth; Ahnert, Sebastian E.; Coleman, Catherine Nicole; Weingart, Scott B.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,98
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Network Turn : Changing Perspectives in the Humanities
Ahnert, Ruth; Ahnert, Sebastian E.; Coleman, Catherine Nicole; Weingart, Scott B.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 20,45
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Our Hearts Are Restless Till They Find Their Rest in Thee : Prophetic Wisdom in a Time of Anguish; Selected Writings and Sermons
Brown, Coleman B.; Granzen, Michael (EDT); Masotta, Lisa A. (EDT); Ochs, Peter (FRW)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 22,23
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Langue : anglais
Edité par The Aquarian Press A Thorsons Company, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire 1987
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Gates Past Books Inc., NY, Etats-UnisGates Past Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 20,56
EUR 7,38 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Wellingborough, Northamptonshire: The Aquarian Press A Thorsons Company, 1987. Evidently Unread, tone as per usual, light wear, otherwise Fine (see scan). First Edition/First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Charts, Tables, etc. 8vo size - 7¾" tall.
Forty-Fifth [45th] Annual Report of the Ontario Department of Mines, 1936. Vol. XLV, Parts IV, V, VI, VII. [Bound together in one volume].
W.D. Harding, R.B Harkness, S.S. Moore, E.S. Moore, Robert Thomson, A.P.Coleman, and E.M.Kindle.
Edité par Toronto: Legislative Assembly of Ontario, 1936. 1936
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Sara Armstrong - Books, Cedarville, Etats-UnisSara Armstrong - Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 16,94
EUR 3,69 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier319pp, 8vo, b&w photos, maps, tables, all four folding maps in rear pocket. VG condition, hardcover, tan cloth. Covers are lightly soiled, corners bumped at the tips. A mouse has nibbled the edge of the rear pocket (and lower corner of rear board), but the maps inside the pocket are still in perfect condition!!! Otherwise everyt…hing clean and tight, no tears or creases, no markings. Includes: "Geology of the Birch-Springpole Lakes Area" by W.D. Harding; "Natural Gas in 1935 and Petroleum in 1935" by R.B Harkness; "Geology and Ore Deposits of the Ramore Area" by S.S. Moore, "Geology of the Afton-Scholes Area" by E.S. Moore, "Geology of the Burntbush River Area" by Robert Thomson; "Lake Iroquois" by A.P.Coleman, "Geology of the North Shore of Lake Ontario" by A.P. Coleman, "Geology of Pelee and Adjacent Islands" by E.M.Kindle. Heavy book, international shipping may require extra charge.

Edité par Penguin 1964
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 15,50
EUR 5,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1964. First Edition. 176 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Vol.I. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light m…arking and tanning.

Dazzler : World Tour
Loo, Jason; Loureiro, Rafael (ILT); Robinson, Alan (ILT); Coleman, Ruairi (ILT); Cebulski, C. B. (EDT)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Marvel Universe 2025
Série : DAZZLER, Livre 1 sur 1. Livre 1 sur 1 - DAZZLER
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,21
EUR 17,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Loureiro, Rafael; Marvel Various (illustrateur).

Dazzler : World Tour
Loo, Jason; Loureiro, Rafael (ILT); Robinson, Alan (ILT); Coleman, Ruairi (ILT); Cebulski, C. B. (EDT)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Marvel Universe 2025
Série : DAZZLER, Livre 1 sur 1. Livre 1 sur 1 - DAZZLER
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 19,34
EUR 17,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Loureiro, Rafael; Marvel Various (illustrateur).
Edité par Exp. Neurol., 80, 81-93 (1983)., 1983
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Antiquariat Petri, Jena, AllemagneAntiquariat Petri
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,00
EUR 18,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSC. Etat : Gut. Obr, 12s., in gutem Zustand, [WES77]., Deu 400g.

Network Turn : Changing Perspectives in the Humanities
Ahnert, Ruth; Ahnert, Sebastian E.; Coleman, Catherine Nicole; Weingart, Scott B.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 20,53
EUR 17,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Edité par Association Press, New York 1919
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, Etats-UnisDan Glaeser Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 22,35
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Text is clean. Cover shows wear, with light rubbing at corners and base of spine. Erasure marks on front free endpaper. Stain to rear cover. Previous owner name/address ink stamped on front free endpaper. NAP. ; Contributors from three different Protestant groups submit…ted three essays putting forth a united focus of how the American Protestant Church should respond to the immediate years following World War I (referred to at The Great War). ; 10 X 7.01 X 0.25 inches; 89 pages.

Network Turn : Changing Perspectives in the Humanities
Ahnert, Ruth; Ahnert, Sebastian E.; Coleman, Catherine Nicole; Weingart, Scott B.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 24,13
EUR 17,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Our Hearts Are Restless Till They Find Their Rest in Thee : Prophetic Wisdom in a Time of Anguish; Selected Writings and Sermons
Brown, Coleman B.; Granzen, Michael (EDT); Masotta, Lisa A. (EDT); Ochs, Peter (FRW)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 26,04
EUR 17,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Our Hearts Are Restless Till They Find Their Rest in Thee : Prophetic Wisdom in a Time of Anguish; Selected Writings and Sermons
Brown, Coleman B.; Granzen, Michael (EDT); Masotta, Lisa A. (EDT); Ochs, Peter (FRW)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 28,85
EUR 17,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par The Renaissance Society at the University of Chicago, The Renaissance Society at the University of Chicago 2012
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Etats-UnisJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 44,70
EUR 6,08 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 115 pages. Published in conjunction with an exhibition that ran May 13 through June 24, 2012. Features essays by Arthur Coleman Danto, Julie Bernson and with an interview of Bey by Hamza Walker. Includes 40 color and 25 black and white images, checklist, and biograp…hies. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket As new and still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. Bey was the subject of a major recent show at Whitney Museum of American Art.
MARYA a tale of ukraine by antoni malczewski
TRANSLATED FROM THE POLISH BY ARTHUR PRUDDEN COLEMAN & MARION MOORE COLEMAN
Langue : anglais
Edité par ELECTRIC CITY PRESS, NY 1935
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, Etats-UnisGian Luigi Fine Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 43,80
EUR 8,42 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. COPY # 324, FLAT SIGNED BY BOTH TRANSLATORS. SIGNED BY TRANSLATER.

Supporting the Mental Health of Children in Care: Evidence-Based Practice
Gail Coleman-Oluwabusola and Suzanne McCall. Foreword by Jenny Pearce OBE Jeune Guishard-Pine OBE
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 33,60
EUR 17,93 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 58,98
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Forest Hills Gardens Corp., Forest Hills, NY 1994
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, Etats-Unismichael diesman
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 35,71
EUR 4,99 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. First Edition. Includes Maps. b/w Photos (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 61,16
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 61,77
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.
Nobody's Man
E. Phillips Oppenheim, Blank ENdPaPers FORMER OWNERS STAMPS, B/W Frontispiece of Man & Woman Near Fountain, Illustrations By Ralph P. Coleman, 2 are Missing
Edité par Boston: Little, Brown & Company 1921
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, Etats-UnisBluff Park Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 34,86
EUR 7,68 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. HARDBACK NODustJacket, November 1921, Stated 1st Edition, NOJACKET, Dates Match on Title & Copyright Page, Original Publishers Olive Green & Black Decorated Cloth with Device on Front, Cover light Wear & Tiny Corner Ding, & tiny Tears Spine Ends, Slight Shelfwear, Interior Nice tight clean ,…light FoX, Wear, 307 Pgs + ADS, 8 vo.

Routledge Companion to Contemporary Anthropology
Coleman, Simon (EDT); Hyatt, Susan B. (EDT); Kingsolver, Ann (EDT)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Routledge 2019
Série : Routledge Anthropology Handbooks, Livre 1 sur 8. Livre 1 sur 8 - Routledge Anthropology Handbooks
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 65,02
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.