Collins e j (778 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisRedux Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 6,35
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : As New. APPEARS UNREAD. Paperback. Covers show minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

2015 Young Explorer's Adventure Guide
Angway, Marilag; Dicken, Evan; Johnson, Anne E.; Griswold, Amy; Kramer-Smyth, Jeanne; Kress, Nancy; Lambert, Wendy; MacLellan, Vanessa; North, Phoebe; Penrose, Angela; Smith, Douglas; Baran, Deanna; Stone, Eric James; Thomas, Sonja; Barretta, Mike; Del Carlo, Eric; Casha, Salena; Collins, Brigid; Collins, Ron; Cone, Cory; Daring, C.J.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Dreaming Robot Press 2015
Série : Young Explorer's Adventure Guides, Livre 1 sur 4. Livre 1 sur 4 - Young Explorer's Adventure Guides
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Reno
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,41
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

2015 Young Explorer's Adventure Guide
Angway, Marilag; Dicken, Evan; Johnson, Anne E.; Griswold, Amy; Kramer-Smyth, Jeanne; Kress, Nancy; Lambert, Wendy; MacLellan, Vanessa; North, Phoebe; Penrose, Angela; Smith, Douglas; Baran, Deanna; Stone, Eric James; Thomas, Sonja; Barretta, Mike; Del Carlo, Eric; Casha, Salena; Collins, Brigid; Collins, Ron; Cone, Cory; Daring, C.J.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Dreaming Robot Press 2015
Série : Young Explorer's Adventure Guides, Livre 1 sur 4. Livre 1 sur 4 - Young Explorer's Adventure Guides
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,41
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

2015 Young Explorer's Adventure Guide
Angway, Marilag; Dicken, Evan; Johnson, Anne E.; Griswold, Amy; Kramer-Smyth, Jeanne; Kress, Nancy; Lambert, Wendy; MacLellan, Vanessa; North, Phoebe; Penrose, Angela; Smith, Douglas; Baran, Deanna; Stone, Eric James; Thomas, Sonja; Barretta, Mike; Del Carlo, Eric; Casha, Salena; Collins, Brigid; Collins, Ron; Cone, Cory; Daring, C.J.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Dreaming Robot Press 2015
Série : Young Explorer's Adventure Guides, Livre 1 sur 4. Livre 1 sur 4 - Young Explorer's Adventure Guides
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,41
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-UniAwesomeBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,80
EUR 5,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied.… See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-UniBahamut Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,80
EUR 8,08 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue : anglais
Edité par J Ecology 1990
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, Etats-UnisLarry W Price Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,96
EUR 4,30 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 78, pp. 66-76, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Summit Publications 1974
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, Etats-UnisRichard J Barbrick
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,00
EUR 4,90 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. This former library softcover is in Good condition. Tape repair done by the library to outer spine. Good binding. Clean pages aside from library marks. Carefully packaged to avoid damage in shipping.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,82
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,84
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Inspirations from Ancient Wisdom : At the Feet of the Master, Light of the Path, the Voice of the Silence
Krishnamurti, J. (EDT); Collins, Mabel; Blavatsky, Helena Petrovna
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 10,86
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,38
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Dell Magazine, New York 2004
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 13,41
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, first printing of this collection of 14 Short Stories. Featured are A Classic by Janet Hutchings, EQMM Goes to the Movies by Tom Tolnay, A Case of Counterfeiting - Cummings and Co. by Steven E Steinbock, Speaking with John Turturro by Steven E Steinbock, Facing Up by Melo…die Johnson Howe, Farber and the Reindeer Killer by Gordon Cotler, Next-Door Dave by Michael Collins, The Problem of the Candidate's Cabin by Edward D Hoch, Ledgers by Neil Schofield, The Man in the Van by Robert S Levinson, The Kanaima by Scott Mackay, The Moving-Picture Mystery by Ian Morrison, The Call of the Lorelei by Paul Halter and On the Rocks by J A Konrath. Slight smudging to the spine. In Near Fine Condition.

Inspirations from Ancient Wisdom : At the Feet of the Master, Light of the Path, the Voice of the Silence
Krishnamurti, J. (EDT); Collins, Mabel; Blavatsky, Helena Petrovna
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 11,30
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

THE POEM I TURN TO: ACTORS AND DIRECTORS PRESENT POETRY THAT INSPIRES THEM (A POETRY SPEAKS EXPERIENCE) .INCLUDES THE CD.
COLLINS, BILLY.;.Shinder, Jason;.ARKIN ADAM; ALAN; BAITZ, JON ROBIN; COYOTE, PETER; HOFFMAN, PHILIP sEYMOUR; LEO, MELISSA; LITHGOW, JOHN afterword.many others.
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, Etats-UnisWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,73
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. first edition,1p; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S24.95) DUST JACKET.VERY NICE CD IN REAR POCKET.; SILVER spine titles on GREY CLOTH HARD covers. OPEN BOOK ILUST COVER WITH DARK RED TITLES ON WHITE DJ PAPER. ; 256 pages; Movies and poetry have been in…tertwined since the dawn of cinema. Poets have written about movies, and movie actors have written and been inspired by poetry. Selected by 42 acclaimed entertainers, The Poem I Turn To includes selections from Pulitizer Prize winners and Poets Laureate, as well as inspiring contemporary poets. Listen to compelling readings on the CD and read the actors' thoughts describing how poetry has affected their lives.
Thin - Film Diamonds (FROM: The Texas Journal of Science, Vol. 41, No. 4, November 1989, pp. 343-358).
Collins, C. B., F. Davanloo, E. M. Juengerman, W. R. Osborn, D. R. Jander and T. J. Lee.
Edité par The Texas Journal of Science. 1989
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Eryops Books, Stephenville, Etats-UnisEryops Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,24
EUR 5,21 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : Very Good. ORIGINAL article, disbound from journal; no covers; in very good condition. Book.
Thin - Film Diamonds (FROM: The Texas Journal of Science, Vol. 41, No. 4, November 1989, pp. 343-358).
Collins, C. B., F. Davanloo, E. M. Juengerman, W. R. Osborn, D. R. Jander and T. J. Lee.
Edité par The Texas Journal of Science. 1989
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Eryops Books, Stephenville, Etats-UnisEryops Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,24
EUR 5,21 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : Very Good. ORIGINAL article, disbound from journal; no covers; in very good condition. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-UniAwesomeBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,28
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Antigone (Translated by E. H. Plumptre with an Introduction by J. Churton Collins) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly…been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Edité par R.R./The Journal Post, Kansas City, MO 1928
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, Etats-UnisEasy Chair Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,02
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Moderate wear and discoloring to the covers; a good old book. Illustrator: Thompson, Jo E. (J.E.T.). Quantity Available: 1. Category: Humor; Inventory No: 160556. Thompson, Jo E. (J.E.T.) (illustrateur).

Make Way for the Spirit : My Father's Battle and Mine
Blumhardt, Christoph Friedrich; Bittner, Wolfgang J. (EDT); Rhenius, Ruth (TRN); Zahl, Simeon (TRN); Mathis, Miriam (TRN)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,27
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

THREE SUPERNATURAL NOVELS OF THE VICTORIAN 3. HAUNTED HOUSE; LOST STRADIVARIUS; HAUNTED HOTEL;
COLLINS, WILKIE; FALKNER J. MEADE; LATCHFORD, RIDDE;;. J. BLEILER, E.F. ED, INTRO
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, Etats-UnisWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,52
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION CLEAN, SOLID BRIGHT; white TITLES TO GLOSSY BLUE & black PAPER COVERS. SHOWING RUSTIC RUINS SITE, NEAR LARGE STONE BUILDING. ; 325 pages; beings and ideas.ENTIE PANOPLY OF VICTORIAN THRILL & CHILLS. Reprinted COMPLETE & UNABRIDGED IN ONE VOLUMEL;.. Illustrated by GILLON, EDMUND CO…VER DESIGN S (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, Etats-UnisBasement Seller 101
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,53
EUR 4,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good.

Headpress Guide to the Counter Culture : A Sourcebook for Modern Readers
Drake, Temple (EDT); Kerekes, David (EDT); Beer, K. A. (CON); Black, Anton (CON); Blackshaw, Ben (CON); Brinkmann, Tom (CON); Brottman, Mikita (CON); Bruun, J. R. (CON); Carlson, Michael (CON); Carter, J0hn (CON); Caveney, Rick (CON); Collins, Simon (CON); Farrelly, Mark (CON); Greenall, David (CON)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 14,42
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Reclaiming Catholicism : Treasures Old and New
Groome, Thomas H. (EDT); Daley, Michael J. (EDT); Bergant, Dianne (CON); Boys, Mary C. (CON); Collins, Mary (CON)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 14,48
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Make Way for the Spirit : My Father's Battle and Mine
Blumhardt, Christoph Friedrich; Bittner, Wolfgang J. (EDT); Rhenius, Ruth (TRN); Zahl, Simeon (TRN); Mathis, Miriam (TRN)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 14,48
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,48
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,68
EUR 8,31 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Autres imagesTombs The photos in this listing are of the item offered for sale.
Edward E. Kramer and Peter Crowther (edited by) Introduction by Forest J. Ackerman; Nancy Collins, Charles De Lint, Neil Gaiman, Gary A. Braunbeck, Ben Bova, Ian Watson, Kathleen Ann Goonan, Michael Bishop, Lisa Tuttle, Kathe Koja, et al
Langue : anglais
Edité par White Wolf Pub June 1995, Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.s.a. 1995
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, Etats-Unisbiblioboy
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 11,18
EUR 6,08 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. White Wolf Publishing 1994. First Edition, Near fine with light spine end bumping in jacket with light wear clphE.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 14,36
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,82
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.