Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0309069920 ISBN 13 : 9780309069922
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0309043816 ISBN 13 : 9780309043816
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0309035929 ISBN 13 : 9780309035927
Vendeur : Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Coloring on spine is heavily faded. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0309071445 ISBN 13 : 9780309071444
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0309071445 ISBN 13 : 9780309071444
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0309064996 ISBN 13 : 9780309064996
Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0309039282 ISBN 13 : 9780309039284
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0309043816 ISBN 13 : 9780309043816
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0309040361 ISBN 13 : 9780309040365
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0309043476 ISBN 13 : 9780309043472
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0309040361 ISBN 13 : 9780309040365
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0309040361 ISBN 13 : 9780309040365
Vendeur : Darby Jones, Helena, MT, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine to Fine condition. Water Quality Bureau stamp on front free is all. Interior is unmarked with clean white pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0309064996 ISBN 13 : 9780309064996
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0309045444 ISBN 13 : 9780309045445
Vendeur : WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. No dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!! Library installed hardcover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0309069947 ISBN 13 : 9780309069946
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0309037778 ISBN 13 : 9780309037778
Vendeur : Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Softcover with glossy VG cover (side edges curled outward). Extensive yellow highlighting, neatly applied, and usually affecting only a few. 272 pages. [14oz]. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academy Press, Washington, D.C., 1997
ISBN 10 : 0309056357 ISBN 13 : 9780309056359
Vendeur : Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. xii + 235 pp. Small amount of underlining on one page. book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0309043816 ISBN 13 : 9780309043816
Vendeur : GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 030906032X ISBN 13 : 9780309060325
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0309069920 ISBN 13 : 9780309069922
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0309043883 ISBN 13 : 9780309043885
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0309039754 ISBN 13 : 9780309039758
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0309052297 ISBN 13 : 9780309052290
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0309052297 ISBN 13 : 9780309052290
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.