Edité par Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, 1952
Vendeur : Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Good-plus, ex-library book with associated ex-lib flaws and a number of tiny dents in front board.
Edité par A. S. Barnes, New York, 1922
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 22 dances each with a b/w photo demonstrating the step, written instructions for the dance's performance, and a piano arrangement on the facing page. 51 pages, blue cloth covers.; 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 ".
Edité par The Smith-Brooks Printing Company, Denver, CO, 1914
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Covers have some light wrinkling, but no damp staining. Most pictures have the corners starting to come up from the paper. ; Approx. 11 3/4" wide by 9 1/2". "Consisting of twenty-four quadri-colored engraved views from recent photographs.".
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19,07
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par Shaw Barton, Ohio, 1973
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very good hardcover. Pages clean and tight. Bound in vinyl boards with 2 brads. Nice condition. About a 2 inch piece cut out on inner side of front cover.
Edité par Shaw-Barton, Coshocton, Ohio, 1977
Vendeur : James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : None. There is a blank bookplate on the ffep. 255 pages, including an index of authors and an index of topics. The binding is a riveted binding and the boards are covered with a plastic appearing wood grain and the plastic inside the front cover has some wrinkles. In this anthology, the compilers have tried to gather the most precious things out of the journey of life and convey inspiration, hope and enjoyment. No apparent underlining, no highlighting, no owner names, not ex-libris, no remainder marks, no folded or dogeared pages, no markings. Book is clean & binding is tight. A very nice copy.
Edité par Shaw-Barton Publishers, Coshocton, 1973
Vendeur : JB Books, Garrison, ND, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Not Published with Dust Jacket. First Edition. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition. A wonderful collection of poems and prose celebrating life and living and the world around us, much of it inspirationally drawing the reader into a conception of cosmic harmony, peace, and gratitude for all that we are given to experience and view. Large format post-bound vinyl boards hardcover, contains illustrations, topic and author indexes, 256pp. A very nice copy. Very rare. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Smith-Brooks Printing Company, Denver, CO, 1914
Vendeur : Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 46,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VG-. See photos for condition details. Oblong softcover bound with red string. Title page states publication was made exclusively for The Inter-State Company of Denver Colorado and foresail only en route on The Denver & Rio Grande - Western Pacific Railroads. Title page also states the book consists of "24 quadri-colored engraved views from recent photographs" but the 1914 edition actually only contained 22, and the text of the contents also lists just 22 (not including the cover illustration). All interior images are tipped-in. Very uncommon to find with the original price tab of $1.00 still being present at the title page. Exterior shows some minor and edge and corner bumps along with light creasing, though the rear cover is a large increase along the outside edge. No issues with internal pages. Oblong book measuring 9 5/8" tall and 12" wide.
Edité par Crane & Company, Topeka, KS, 1909
Vendeur : SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. slightly worn/soiled; pp ends untrimmed; very unique book.
Edité par A. O. Crane. London, 1946
Vendeur : Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierA. O. Crane. 1946. Fourth edition. Slim stapled paperback. Scarce bookplate to page oppostie title page. Covers worn and creased with minor staining to rear. Small closed tears to head and tail of spine otherwise a clean and sound copy.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 67,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Edité par The Javelin Publications Press
Vendeur : Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Soft cover book shows some wear. Javelin Crane Junior College. No date but ad for prom at back of book is dated 1927. Pictures on request.
Vendeur : The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 79,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,12
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,56
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Print on Demand pp. 220 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Edité par University Printing Office, Charlottesville, Virginia, 1975
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 40,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnbound. Etat : Near Fine. Approximately 6" x 9". Printed one side only. A little age-toning and foxing at the margins, else near fine. An invitation to the landmark exhibition.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,50
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Print on Demand pp. 220.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 13,71
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 220.
Edité par Smith-Brooks Printing Company [Denver and Rio Grande Western Railroad], Denver, CO, 1914
Vendeur : Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 84,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOblong softcover. Etat : Fine. First edition thus. Unpaginated. Consists of 23 full page beautiful color tinted photographs and one pressed onto the front cover, one as a two page color spread centerfold [counts as two views], two page explanation of the subjects illustrated, ending with a map of the Denver and Rio Grande Western. Bound in maroon stiff paper covers with lettering in black and gilt and color tinted photographic label pressed on. Red string tie. A fine and bright copy. Seldom found in such nice condition. Book.
Edité par London. The Chelsea Publishing Company. 1923, 1923
Vendeur : J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 95,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 8vo, 22cm, first edition, 60p., frontis portrait with tissue guard, indexes of titles & authors, blue cloth, gilt titles on spine and upper cover, decorated endpapers, a fine copy in very good to fine jacket(Igc). - The bibliography of the English artist covers his book illustrating from 1863 to 1915.
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 17,35
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt.
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 19,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering.