Langue: anglais
Edité par Upper Room Books (edition Illustrated), 2010
ISBN 10 : 0835810135 ISBN 13 : 9780835810135
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,39
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 3,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Photographed by Francoise Legrand. Good+ tight condition with good slightly worn dust jacket. First US Edition Language: eng Language: eng 0.0.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Izobrazitelnoye Iskusstvo, 1981
ISBN 10 : 5852001821 ISBN 13 : 9785852001825
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,09
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Izobrazitelnoye Iskusstvo, 1981
ISBN 10 : 5852001821 ISBN 13 : 9785852001825
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Izobrazitelnoye Iskusstvo, 1981
ISBN 10 : 5852001821 ISBN 13 : 9785852001825
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Izobrazitelnoye Iskusstvo, 1981
ISBN 10 : 5852001821 ISBN 13 : 9785852001825
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Izobrazitelnoye Iskusstvo, 1981
ISBN 10 : 5852001821 ISBN 13 : 9785852001825
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Izobrazitelnoye Iskusstvo, 1981
ISBN 10 : 5852001821 ISBN 13 : 9785852001825
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wisdom Publications, Boston, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0861711742 ISBN 13 : 9780861711741
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. later printing. Paperback, 6 1/2 x 9 1/4", 134 pages. 8 pages of color illustrations. The Practice of the Prayer Wheel in Tibetan Buddhism. This equips Western readers with everything necessary to understand this unique and powerful practice. Ex library with stamps on page edges, covers and text block As New condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Londonborn Publications, San Francisco, CA, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0930235045 ISBN 13 : 9780930235048
Vendeur : river break books, Fort benton, MT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 9,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Book appears new; clean, square and tightly bound. Interior has occasional underlining, which does not obscure text. Back cover has several notes in pen along upper edge. Highly usable copy with strong and flexible binding.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intercultural Forum, San Diego, California, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0964049287 ISBN 13 : 9780964049284
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. BE1 - A hardcover book in good condition in good dust jacket. Dust jacket has flaps adhered to the fixed endpapers, some wrinkling and crease on the edges and corners, some scattered scratches and rubbing, book has front free endpaper cutout/missing, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Foreword by Robert F. Chandler, Jr. 10"x7.25", 576 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Faber and Faber, Boston MA, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0571113192 ISBN 13 : 9780571113194
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Ex library, spine label removed but area sticky from old glue, pocket on last page, stamped on top edge of pages and title page, also stamped withdrawn, old tape spots on inside front and rear covers and first and last pages. ; Ex-Library; 5 1/2 x 8 3/4"; 168 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par St. Martin's Press, New York, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0312112653 ISBN 13 : 9780312112653
Vendeur : Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : CBA
Edition originale
EUR 10,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBoards. Michael McCurdy (illustrateur). First edition. Small 8vo, 112 pp. Light soiling to edges of boards and page edges, jacket a bit faded at spine. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pen and Sword Military, Barnsley, S. Yorkshire, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1783462159 ISBN 13 : 9781783462155
Vendeur : Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Illus. , map, jacket now in a clear protector; 226 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Izobrazitelnoye Iskusstvo, 1990
ISBN 10 : 5852001821 ISBN 13 : 9785852001825
Vendeur : Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 320pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Illus. 3rd Edition. Text in English.
EUR 3,74
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
EUR 3,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Aurora Art Publishers, Leningrad, 1979
Vendeur : Meir Turner, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dustjacket, 212 pages. 181 x 177 mm. Printed on very good paper. Catalogs 183 artworks, color reproductions of each. Includes Orest Kiprensky, Karl Briullov, Leonid Solomatkin, Victor Vasnetsov, Alexander Shevchenko, Georgy Riazhsky, many more. Slight damage to bottom of outer spine strip.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wayne State University Press, 1967
Vendeur : Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good++. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1967 Wayne State Univ. Prev owner name inside cover else book is unmarked and appears unread. DJ is lightly rubbed at edges and price is neatly clipped from DJ.
Edité par Signet Book, USA, 1963
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 1,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good to Very Good. Paul Lehr Painted Cover! (illustrateur). Second Edition. 160 pages. "The magnificent novel of a weird and terrifying journey, generations in length, that knew neither sun, nor moon, nor stars". >>cover scuffing, creasing, indents. slight spine slant; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Lyons Press, New York, New York, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1558217177 ISBN 13 : 9781558217171
Vendeur : James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. This volume contains a collection of more than 350 memorable quotations about the passion and pleasure of fishing. The work is an ideal gift for anyone who loves to fish- and a great companion for those rainy days when you can't be out on the water. 200 pages. Volume itself has black and white cloth covers with silver lettering on the spine. Dust jacket is protected in an archival quality cover. Clean, fresh, tight and bright. A very nice copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chartwell Books/ A Division of Book Sales, Inc., Secaucus, NJ, 1993
ISBN 10 : 1555219837 ISBN 13 : 9781555219833
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Peter Barry (Photography); Jane Winton (Jacket and Illustration Artwork) (illustrateur). 44 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Dj shows minimal wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cato Institute, San Francisco, California, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0932790062 ISBN 13 : 9780932790064
Vendeur : Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. No creases; this trade paperback is as-new unread. One problem, as the Nobel Prize winner points out, is that the goal of "full employment" is easily stated, but was never meant by those who cynically coined the phrase to mean that everyone should have "the type of job, at the rate of pay, to which they feel entitled." 158 pp. Reduced from $40.
Edité par Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag 1963 [1969], Munich, 1963
Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftbound. Etat : Very Good. Later printing. Octavo, paper covers, 269 pp. Text is in German.