Langue: anglais
Edité par Natl Council of Teachers of, 1999
ISBN 10 : 087353476X ISBN 13 : 9780873534765
Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Council of Teachers of Mathematics, 1999
ISBN 10 : 087353476X ISBN 13 : 9780873534765
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Council of Teachers of Mathematics, 1999
ISBN 10 : 087353476X ISBN 13 : 9780873534765
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,93
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Council of Teachers of Mathematics, 1999
ISBN 10 : 087353476X ISBN 13 : 9780873534765
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Natl Council of Teachers of, 1999
ISBN 10 : 087353476X ISBN 13 : 9780873534765
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Providence, R.I. : Janson Publications, c1992., 1991
ISBN 10 : 0939765543 ISBN 13 : 9780939765546
Vendeur : The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Some wear, but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par ARTSHIPpublishing, West Yarmouth Ma., 2009
ISBN 10 : 0976597551 ISBN 13 : 9780976597551
Vendeur : Lavender Path Antiques & Books, Harwinton, CT, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition (?). Faint rubbing to covers; A collection of poems about the sea, the beach and Cape Cod, enhanced with beautiful photographs; Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 57 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SAGE Publications, Limited, 2007
ISBN 10 : 1412928915 ISBN 13 : 9781412928915
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SAGE Publications, Limited, 2007
ISBN 10 : 1412928915 ISBN 13 : 9781412928915
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Natl Council of Teachers of, 1999
ISBN 10 : 087353476X ISBN 13 : 9780873534765
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,72
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Natl Council of Teachers of, 1999
ISBN 10 : 087353476X ISBN 13 : 9780873534765
Vendeur : Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Natl Council of Teachers of, 1999
ISBN 10 : 087353476X ISBN 13 : 9780873534765
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Edité par United Artists, 1933
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
Photographie
EUR 5,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : Very Good. 7200-79. A VG or better original release 8 X10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Council Of Teachers, 1999
ISBN 10 : 087353476X ISBN 13 : 9780873534765
Vendeur : Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 12,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Fine. Unknown. 149 pages. Ex-University Library. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. For Grades 9-12.
Vendeur : Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.
EUR 30,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 32,77
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 128 1st Edition.
EUR 28,83
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 128.
Vendeur : NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Allemagne
EUR 11,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. 330 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen 'Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
EUR 37,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 38,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
EUR 29,16
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 128.
Edité par The H.W. Wilson Company
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket 8th printing, 1970. (holidays, festivals, United States) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Edité par University of Toronto Press, Toronto, ON, Canada, 2010
Vendeur : Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.
EUR 25,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good+. Revised Ed. 697pp, octavo hardcover in blue cloth. boards mildly worn, minor toning to book spine, tight binding, interior text clean.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jessica Kingsley Publishers 2012-10-15, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1849052522 ISBN 13 : 9781849052528
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,91
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 48,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.