Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,74
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. New ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : eCampus, Lexington, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,92
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fine.
Vendeur : Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,50
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fine.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,50
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,69
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Underlining Highlighting. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fine.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,23
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard Education Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 161250907X ISBN 13 : 9781612509075
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard Education Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 161250907X ISBN 13 : 9781612509075
Vendeur : suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,61
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Underlining Highlighting. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,24
Quantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Teachers College Press, New York, NY, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0807746606 ISBN 13 : 9780807746608
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good+. First Edition; Third Printing. 6.125 X 0.33 X 9 inches; 147 pages; minor markings in the margins of some pages. Minor smudges on the fore-edge of textblock. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Vendeur : suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,42
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.