Conner albert (36 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (36)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Savas Beatie 2016

    1611211565 / 9781611211566

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, Etats-UnisGold Country Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 10,25

    EUR 6,70 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Condition: New, unmarked. Illustrated. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box. "FINALIST, 2017, RICHARD HARWELL AWARD, GIVEN BY THE CIVIL WAR ROUND TABLE OF ATLANTA.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Savas Beatie 2016

    1611211565 / 9781611211566

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Benjamin Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaBenjamin Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 10,37 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Savas Beatie 2016

    1611211565 / 9781611211566

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 18,66

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Presidio Press 1985

    0891412379 / 9780891412373

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisTotalitarianMedia

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 16,91

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. The Red Army Order of Battle : In the Great Patriotic War (including data from 1919 to postwar years). Poirier, Robert G.; Conner, Albert Z. Presidio Press, Novato, CA, U.S.A., 1985. 408p. hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket lightly bumped/scuffed/small tears, b

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Savas Beatie 2016

    1611211565 / 9781611211566

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, Etats-UnisOrrin Schwab Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 18,69

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Very good condition in very good dust jacket.; 6.25 X 1 X 9 inches; 384 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Savas Beatie 2016

    1611211565 / 9781611211566

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Etats-UnisGoodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 18,42

    EUR 4,96 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : acceptable.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Savas Beatie 2017

    1611211565 / 9781611211566

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, Etats-UnisAlways Superior Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,40 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by both authors on Publisher's Book Plate 2016. Signed by Several Authors. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Savas Beatie 2016

    1611211565 / 9781611211566

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Etats-UnisRiverby Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 6,00 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with DJ. Black paper over boards with gilt stamping to spine. Black, pictorial DJ with black, white and red lettering. Title page not dated. Copyright page dated 2016. 369 pages. Very good condition. Corners square. DJ crisp, has just minor shelf wear. Binding stiff. Pages clea

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Presidio Press 1985

    0891412379 / 9780891412373

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Etats-UnisBrowse Awhile Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : DJ Near Fine. 1st Edition. Remainder dot on bottom edge of text block.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Presidio Press 1999

    0891412379 / 9780891412373

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Etats-UnisNoble Knight Games

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 24,92

    EUR 5,14 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Presidio Press Military History Books (Presidio Press) Red Army Order of Battle in the Great Patriotic War, The (VG+/NM) (dust jacket fair)Manufacturer: Presidio PressProduct Line: Military History Books (Presidio Press)Type: HardcoverCopyright Date: 1988Author: Robert G. Poirier, Albert Z. ConnerPag

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Brotherhood of st Moses the Black 1998

    0916700518 / 9780916700515

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 30,25

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Presidio Press, Novato 1985

    0891412379 / 9780891412373

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisKULTURAs books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 31,14

    EUR 3,02 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing of first edition. Book and unclipped dust jacket are in fine, As New condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Remnant sticker on front free endpage. And a touch of sunning at spine. Complete listings including

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Presidio Pr 1987

    0891412379 / 9780891412373

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Gilboe Books, Fountain Hills, AZ, Etats-UnisGilboe Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 31,14

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Like New; Only Flaw Is Light Fading Of Dj Spine. Not Xlib.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Presidio Pr 1985

    0891412379 / 9780891412373

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 38,62

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Presidio Pr 1985

    0891412379 / 9780891412373

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 38,62

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Presidio Pr 1985

    0891412379 / 9780891412373

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 38,62

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Savas Beatie 2016

    1611211565 / 9781611211566

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Etats-UnisLake Country Books and More

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 32,89

    EUR 5,83 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Excellent copy; appears unread. Cover corners are square; binding is tight. Very light wear to jacket. No tears. Stated 1st edition/1st printing. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Presidio Press, Novato, CA, U.S.A. 1985

    0891412379 / 9780891412373

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, Etats-UnisDBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 35,15

    EUR 4,54 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover/Boards. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. Book has 408 pages. DJ has 1 small chip to bottom front edge, two 1" chips to top edge of front and one 3" tear to top edge of rear dj. Previous owner name penned inside front cover. A comprehensive compilation of Russian military unit information through Sov

  • Autres images

    Edité par Presidio Press, Novato, CA 1985

    0891412379 / 9780891412373

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, Etats-UnisBookworks [MWABA, IOBA]

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,70

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Systematic listing of Soviet Army units and the areas & battles in which they served, intended as a reference tool; includes Armies, Corps, Artillery Divisions, Guards Divisions, Rifle Divisions. Black hardcover, silver titling. Light wear to book; jac

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Presidio Press 1985

    0891412379 / 9780891412373

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Crestview Books, Westerville, OH, Etats-UnisCrestview Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 35,59

    EUR 5,17 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Like new hardback with jacket. Appears unread. No owners' names/labels. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear protective cover. Text is clean, unmarked. Edition not stated. (Shelf: B5) Books are carefully sealed in waterproof poly and boxed to prevent damage during trans

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Donning Co Pub 2003

    1578642191 / 9781578642199

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Etats-UnisCalliopebooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 37,37

    EUR 4,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 2003 Donning Co Pub Signed by author; also has small gift inscription to prev owner. Pages are all clean tight and bright appears unread. Illustrated green hardcover is clean and strong. Dust jacket is clean and bright with single scratch at top edge of jacket.

  • Edité par Savas Beatie 2016

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Etats-UnisRiverby Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 6,00 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Hardcover with pictorial DJ. Black paper boards with gold lettering on spine. No date on title page. Copyright page dated 2016. Stated First Edition, First Printing. 369 pages. DJ glossy. $34.95 price printed at top right corner of front flap of DJ. Boards are clean a

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Brotherhood of st Moses the Black 1998

    0916700518 / 9780916700515

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Goodwill Northern Illinois, Rockford, IL, Etats-UnisGoodwill Northern Illinois

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 44,45

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. The cover shows wear with possible indentations, creases, and small tears. The pages show wear that may include evidence of handling, smudges, and edge discoloration markings stains . The book may or may not have mild corner dings. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Donning Company Publisher 2003

    1578642191 / 9781578642199

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Etats-UnisRiverby Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 40,04

    EUR 6,00 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket. Bound in green leatherette cloth with gold lettering across front cover and along spine. Pictorial green DJ is clean and glossy with light edge wear. Binding is tight and secure. Pages are clean and crisp with light toning along e

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Donning Company Publishers, Virginia Beach, VA 2003

    1578642191 / 9781578642199

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 48,94

    EUR 7,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st. 1st printing; dj in mylar; maps of Quantico Marine corp base on end papers; green c w./gilt titles/decoations; 280 clean, unmarked pages. Color & b&w Photos (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Presidio Pr 1985

    0891412379 / 9780891412373

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Pays-BasMooney's bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 39,93

    EUR 14,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Pays-Bas vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Donning Company Publishers 2003

    1578642191 / 9781578642199

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Etats-UnisRiverby Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 53,39

    EUR 6,00 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket. Green leatherette over boards with gold lettering to the front cover and spine. Green pictorial dust jacket with black lettering. Dated 2003 on copyright page. No date on title page. 280 pages. Very good condition. Binding is stro

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Novato, California, U.S.A.: Presidio Pr 1985

    0891412379 / 9780891412373

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Etats-UnisRob the Book Man

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 55,62

    EUR 6,04 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition with very good dust jacket.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Nash Books, Huntsville, TX, Etats-UnisNash Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 44,49

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. A History of Our Own, Stafford County, Virgina by Albert Z. Conner, Jr. Inscribed by author on first blank page. Large format hardcover published in 2003. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Presidio Pr 1985

    0891412379 / 9780891412373

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-UnisSHIMEDIA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 88,98

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.