Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt, Rinehart And Winston, 1969
ISBN 10 : 0030725356 ISBN 13 : 9780030725357
Vendeur : Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Dj Has Edgewear With A Few Small Tears, A Couple Are Taped. Light Wear. Light Soiling, Mostly To Page Edges.
EUR 20,95
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 21,05
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.
Edité par Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, ET AL, 1966
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. Dust jacket is rubbed and browned, with a bit of edge wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par W. W. Norton & Co., Inc., NY, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0393071235 ISBN 13 : 9780393071238
Vendeur : Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MABA
Edition originale
EUR 14,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition / First Printing. xxv, [1], 199pp, [2], bound in paper over boards, with binding and hinges tight. NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS, NOR MARKINGS, the dust jacket is NOT price-clipped.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1969
ISBN 10 : 0030725356 ISBN 13 : 9780030725357
Vendeur : PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 607 pages. All eleven of his books together for the first time. FINE HARDCOVER, FINE DUST JACKET. Dust jacket protected with a clear plastic acid-free jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Edité par Collier Books, New York, 1968
Vendeur : Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition. Frost on poetry, religion, politics. Bright tight clean copy. 5-1/4 x 8, 119 pp. VeryGood unmarked, cover crease. Trade Paperback in orange wraps, b/w author photo.
Edité par Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1966
Vendeur : Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 6,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Clean solid copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0030725356 ISBN 13 : 9780030725357
Vendeur : Bowman Books, Wooster, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. 4th printing. Clean, solid hardcover bound in full cloth with unmarked interior and text. The dust jacket remains unclipped ($12.95) with one chip missing from the front panel, else attractive and whole. NOT ex-lib. A clean, solid copy in jacket; contains all eleven of Frost's books in one complete edition. xx, 607pp.
Edité par Viintage Books/Div. Of Random House, 1969
Vendeur : Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Reprinted from Volume XXIX, Number1, Proceedings of The Academy of Political Science, Columbia University. xii. Contributors. Bibliography of Violence and Social Change. 197pp. Illustrated Soft Cover slightly rubbed. Pages show sign of age. Soft Cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York, 1969
ISBN 10 : 0030725356 ISBN 13 : 9780030725357
Vendeur : Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA), DeLand, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Book Club Edition. No Flaws or Blemishes but minimal shelf handling; The dust jacket has light wear. Previous owner's name inside. A Near Fine Hardcover in a Very Good Dust Jacket. With bibliographical and textual notes, plus indices of first lines and titles at rear of volume. Robert Frost's poetry captures rural New England life with simplicity and depth, blending nature, philosophy, and human experience. His works, like The Road Not Taken and Stopping by Woods on a Snowy Evening, use traditional forms and everyday language to explore complex themes of choice, isolation, and resilience.
Edité par Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1969
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Book club edition. Edited by Edward Connery Lathem. Octavo. xx, 607pp. Foxing on endpapers and page edges, very good in a very good lightly worn dust jacket with spine sunned.
Edité par Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1972
ISBN 10 : 0030002060 ISBN 13 : 9780030002069
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First edition. First twenty pages highlighted and underlined, else very good in a very good lightly yellowed dust jacket.
Edité par Norton, 2009, 2009
Vendeur : Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition As new and bright in like pictorial dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. Gift quality.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1967
Vendeur : Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 31,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Brown cloth hardcover, light signs of age. Stated first edition. We ship fast.
Edité par Franklin Library January 1979, 1979
Vendeur : Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.
Edité par Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1969
Vendeur : Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Stated First Edition (no print line presumed first), Very Good or better, absolutely NO age toning, tight clean unmarked and maybe unread, edges of text block had darkened a bit but no toning in text, boards are undamaged and clean and lettering on spine vivid, very minor wear at top front tip and bottom back tip on boards, Very Good Plus/No Dust Jacket.
Edité par Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York, 1969
Vendeur : COVENANT HERITAGE LIBRIS, Saint John, NB, Canada
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition Stated. tearing and wear on djbut complete. front end page chipped, S11 3.
Edité par Franklin Library, Franlklin Center, PA, 1980
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 66,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeather. Etat : As New. Keller, Ronald (illustrateur). Limited. Book is as new; never read. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 100 Greatest Masterpieces of A.