Langue: anglais
Edité par InPerspective Publications, 2023
ISBN 10 : 0979729882 ISBN 13 : 9780979729881
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Goodwill Northern Illinois, Rockford, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The cover shows wear with possible indentations, creases, and small tears. The pages show wear that may include evidence of handling, smudges, and edge discoloration markings stains . The book may or may not have mild corner dings. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0486780015 ISBN 13 : 9780486780016
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par InPerspective Publications, 2024
ISBN 10 : 0979729866 ISBN 13 : 9780979729867
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par InPerspective Publications, 2024
ISBN 10 : 0979729866 ISBN 13 : 9780979729867
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,56
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.
Vendeur : Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD HARDCOVER WITH DJ IN BRODART.
Vendeur : H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. Book, binding, DJ and text all in fine condition, burgundy cloth binding with blind embossed title on front panel and gilt stamped title on spine cover, binding tight and square no damage, DJ fine , text clean and unmarked no names no stamps.
Langue: anglais
Edité par NY, Holt, Rinehart and Winston 0, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0030574722 ISBN 13 : 9780030574726
Vendeur : Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Conover, Robert (illustrateur). Oblong quarto, hardcover, fine in near fine blue pictorial dj. Bounded by the Pacific on the west and SF Bay on the east, the Marin County of popular mythology--hot tubs, peacock feathers, marijuana plants on the deck and bean sprouts on the salad, pales in contrast with the real Marin. Great photos showing magnificent vistas throughout. Book.
Edité par The Kansas Magazine Publishing Association, 1944
Vendeur : Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Light wear. No markings.
Edité par The Kansas Magazine Publishing Association, 1948
Vendeur : Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Light crease along the front hinge. No markings.
Edité par Kansas Magazine Publishing Association, Manhattan, Kansas, 1951
Vendeur : Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Light shelf-wear. No markings. Articles include: Ezra Pound, Traitor and Poet, Elizabeth New-Sculptress; The Pancake Race at Olny; Calamity Jane; Kansas City Traders and Merchants; Mexican Holidays, et al .
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Coloring Book JRC, Quincy, Illinois, 1976
Vendeur : Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Creswick, Robert; Butler, Gary; Green, John; Keefe, Mary; Craig, Bob (Bullet); Wilson, Nancy; Pike, Allona (illustrateur). First Edition. Contains coloring book drawings of Quincy and Adams County by various artists. Some of the depictions are The Governor John Wood Mansion, the Triangle House, The People's Ferry, Highland School (McKee Township), and Clayton Town Hall. A superb copy of this unusual title, with no markings or coloring of any kind.
Langue: anglais
Edité par InPerspective Publications, 2025
ISBN 10 : 097972984X ISBN 13 : 9780979729843
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,27
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Inperspective Publications 3/25/2025, 2025
ISBN 10 : 097972984X ISBN 13 : 9780979729843
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,64
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. A New Vision of the Early Universe: The Foundation for a New Quantum Reality. Book.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 21,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par InPerspective Publications, 2025
ISBN 10 : 097972984X ISBN 13 : 9780979729843
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,36
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,49
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Robert J. Conover 1/4/2024, 2024
ISBN 10 : 0979729815 ISBN 13 : 9780979729812
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,85
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. A New Vision of the Early Universe - Second Edition: The Origin of SMBHs, Dark Energy, Fields, Forces, Particles, and How Each Evolved Naturally. Book.
Edité par Ty Crowell Co; First Edition (November 1, 1974), 1974
ISBN 10 : 069000527X ISBN 13 : 9780690005271
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN 069000527X. Hardback. Tight sound copy with average wear overall , but pretty much a tight sound reading copy only due to some minor underlining to the dustacket flaps and a few pages inside, otherwise a nice bright attractive copy in dustacket. We have placed the dustjacket in a Brodart clear plastic protective cover and it looks much better than described. No Signature.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt, Rinehart, Winston, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0030574722 ISBN 13 : 9780030574726
Vendeur : Roger Godden, Sheerness, KENT, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 5,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 171pp. 9.25 x 10 inches approx. Fully illustrated in colour/b&w. Dust jacket price clipped. FINE / VERY GOOD+.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Inperspective Publications, 2023
ISBN 10 : 0979729858 ISBN 13 : 9780979729850
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,89
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
ISBN 10 : 2709803151 ISBN 13 : 9782709803151
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 4,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Vendeur : Carolina Book Trader, Clayton, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Used - very good - a nice sound copy - no internal markings or names.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Inperspective Publications, 2023
ISBN 10 : 0979729858 ISBN 13 : 9780979729850
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,67
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.