Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Langue: anglais
Edité par PublicAffairs (edition Subsequent), 2000
ISBN 10 : 073820384X ISBN 13 : 9780738203843
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Subsequent. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Manchester University Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0719052475 ISBN 13 : 9780719052477
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Manchester University Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0719052475 ISBN 13 : 9780719052477
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Education LLC, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1260012352 ISBN 13 : 9781260012354
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. 12th edition. With access code! Paperback edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Manchester University Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0719052475 ISBN 13 : 9780719052477
Vendeur : A Team Books, Conway, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Manchester University Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0719052475 ISBN 13 : 9780719052477
Vendeur : A Team Books, Conway, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
EUR 4,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Da Capo Press / Perseus, 2011
ISBN 10 : 030682020X ISBN 13 : 9780306820205
Vendeur : THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : vg-. 11th Edition. xx 716pp+ 48-pgCharts, Tables & Lists; text clean, previous owner initials on bottom edge; 6.5" tall; light reading creases in spine. Paperback.
Langue: anglais
Edité par PublicAffairs November 2000, 2000
ISBN 10 : 073820384X ISBN 13 : 9780738203843
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used - Good.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Manchester University Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0719052475 ISBN 13 : 9780719052477
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Manchester University Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0719052475 ISBN 13 : 9780719052477
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Manchester University Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0719052475 ISBN 13 : 9780719052477
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Manchester University Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0719052475 ISBN 13 : 9780719052477
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,40
Quantité disponible : 19 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Thomas, Victoria; Murphy, Joy (illustrateur). paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Vendeur : St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Thomas, Victoria; Murphy, Joy (illustrateur). paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Education LLC, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1260012352 ISBN 13 : 9781260012354
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniertextbook. Etat : Good. 12th. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
EUR 11,34
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 14,26
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 11,96
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.