Langue: anglais
Edité par PCS Engineers Publishing (edition ), 2015
ISBN 10 : 0990534413 ISBN 13 : 9780990534419
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. VanMatre, Jill M (illustrateur). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1605476536 ISBN 13 : 9781605476537
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Schenk, M. P.; Cunningham, W. K. (illustrateur). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1605476536 ISBN 13 : 9781605476537
Vendeur : Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Schenk, M. P.; Cunningham, W. K. (illustrateur). Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1605476536 ISBN 13 : 9781605476537
Vendeur : 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Schenk, M. P.; Cunningham, W. K. (illustrateur). Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1605476536 ISBN 13 : 9781605476537
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Schenk, M. P.; Cunningham, W. K. (illustrateur). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1605476536 ISBN 13 : 9781605476537
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,08
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Schenk, M. P.; Cunningham, W. K. (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1605476536 ISBN 13 : 9781605476537
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,08
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Schenk, M. P.; Cunningham, W. K. (illustrateur). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Schenk, M. P.; Cunningham, W. K. (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Schenk, M. P.; Cunningham, W. K. (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (edition 9), 2014
ISBN 10 : 1451186258 ISBN 13 : 9781451186253
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Schenk, M. P.; Cunningham, W. K. (illustrateur). 9. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (edition 9), 2014
ISBN 10 : 1451186258 ISBN 13 : 9781451186253
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Schenk, M. P.; Cunningham, W. K. (illustrateur). 9. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1451186258 ISBN 13 : 9781451186253
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,29
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Schenk, M. P.; Cunningham, W. K. (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1605476536 ISBN 13 : 9781605476537
Vendeur : Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Schenk, M. P.; Cunningham, W. K. (illustrateur). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1451186258 ISBN 13 : 9781451186253
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Schenk, M. P.; Cunningham, W. K. (illustrateur). The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1451186258 ISBN 13 : 9781451186253
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Schenk, M. P.; Cunningham, W. K. (illustrateur). The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,80
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par PCS Engineers Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0990534405 ISBN 13 : 9780990534402
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. VanMatre, Jill M (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par PCS Engineers Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0990534405 ISBN 13 : 9780990534402
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. VanMatre, Jill M (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1451186258 ISBN 13 : 9781451186253
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Schenk, M. P.; Cunningham, W. K. (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1451186258 ISBN 13 : 9781451186253
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Schenk, M. P.; Cunningham, W. K. (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1451186258 ISBN 13 : 9781451186253
Vendeur : Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Schenk, M. P.; Cunningham, W. K. (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (edition 8), 2011
ISBN 10 : 1605476536 ISBN 13 : 9781605476537
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,48
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. Schenk, M. P.; Cunningham, W. K. (illustrateur). 8. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 8,73
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par In: 1st World Congress on Genetics Applied to Livestock Production, Vol 1, Plenary Sessions, Madrid, 1974
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. pp. 531-539, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Edité par Mercury Press, 1987
Vendeur : Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Light wear. Cover art by Duncan Eagleson. Contains stories by W. Warren Wagar, Robert F Young, Augustine Funnell, Lori Allen, Harvey Jacobs, Sasha Miller, Rosalind Warren, and P. E. Cunningham; books column by Algis Budrys and Orson Scott Card; science essay by Isaac Asimov. Cartoons by Rex May and Henry Martins.
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,32
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mercury Press, New York, 1989
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novella, a novelet and four short stories. Featured are Purpose by PE Cunningham (novella), The Husband of Puma St Louis Desire by W Warren Wagar (novelet), Cat in Glass by Nancy Etchemendy (short story), The Happy Frog by Elizabeth Moon (short story), Termin'ator by Michael Armstrong (short story) and The Consequence of Buying Maria Montez for Dad by Ron Goulart (short story) Slight reading creases to spine. Light age toning to cover and pages. In Near Fine Condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Spilogale Inc., New Jersey, 2007
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novella, two novelets and two short stories. Featured are Stars Seen Through Stone by Lucius Shepard (novella), Daughters of Prime by Lawrence C Connolly (novelet), Car 17 by PE Cunningham (novelet), Cold Comfort by Ray Vukcevich (short story) and Powersuit by MK Hobson (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.