EUR 1,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 5th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 5th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 6th edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cengage Learning EMEA 01/01/1991, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0412402408 ISBN 13 : 9780412402401
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cengage Learning Business Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1861529910 ISBN 13 : 9781861529916
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,87
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 11,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Quantitative Methods: A Short Course This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cengage Learning EMEA 04/03/2004, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1861529910 ISBN 13 : 9781861529916
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0442306407 ISBN 13 : 9780442306403
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,81
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Quantitative Methods in Business This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 6,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 6,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Edité par Thomson Learning, 2007
ISBN 13 : 0783324872484
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small marks or stains to the page edges/pages . Minor shelf wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cengage Learning EMEA, United Kingdom, London, 1999
ISBN 10 : 1861525516 ISBN 13 : 9781861525512
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,02
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Improve Your Maths: A Refresher Course gives students a firm foundation and grounding in mathematics. It provides them with a chance to test their skills, revise areas they are not sure about and address any gaps in their knowledge. In doing so, it helps them to approach further study with increased confidence. Improve Your Maths takes a user-friendly approach to the subject. Each section of the book starts with a quick self-test, designed to help students find out how much they already know about a particular topic. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 42,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 42,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cengage Learning EMEA 01.10.1991., 1991
ISBN 10 : 0412402408 ISBN 13 : 9780412402401
Vendeur : NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Allemagne
EUR 19,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Gut. Auflage: 3 Sub. 432 Seiten nice book ex Library Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 24,0 x 18,2 x 2,8 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
EUR 45,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used. 1st Edition.
EUR 41,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used.
EUR 40,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used.
EUR 52,44
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 47,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 47,15
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
EUR 42,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used. pp. 432.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cengage Learning Business Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1861525311 ISBN 13 : 9781861525314
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 68,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 75,12
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 77,55
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cengage Learning EMEA, GB, 2007
ISBN 10 : 1844809056 ISBN 13 : 9781844809059
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 81,01
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. This book has been written specifically to support shorter courses in statistics and quantitative methods, and aims to make accessible to students what is commonly perceived to be a very difficult subject. It provides revision for basic mathematical numerical skills, examines some simple statistical techniques, and introduces some basic quantitative modelling techniques. Each chapter is written in such a way as to be complete in its own right and approximately match a week of the study programme - students will be able to pick up this book at any point and make sense of the topic being covered.Key to this book is its excellent pedagogy. Learning objectives and outcomes are provided at the start and end of chapters; many worked examples are included throughout the chapters, with first-rate explanations; and numerous end-of-chapter questions are provided, with excellent accompanying answers. The result is an accessible, user-friendly, worked example-oriented guide to quantitative methods for students in many disciplines who may only ever need to take one course in the subject.