Cusack isabel (25 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (25)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ty Crowell Co 1978

    0690038607 / 9780690038606

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, Etats-UnisGulf Coast Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,56

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ty Crowell Co 1978

    0690038607 / 9780690038606

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, Etats-UnisBookHolders

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,57

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Ty Crowell Co Pub Date: 9/1/1978 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 45 first edition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ty Crowell Co 1978

    0690038607 / 9780690038606

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, Etats-UnisOnce Upon A Time Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 1,79

    EUR 3,43 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ty Crowell Co 1978

    0690038607 / 9780690038606

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 2,24

    EUR 3,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ty Crowell Co 1978

    0690038607 / 9780690038606

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 2,21

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par HarperCollins Publishers 1978

    0690038607 / 9780690038606

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,98

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ty Crowell Co 1978

    0690038607 / 9780690038606

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 2,68

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ty Crowell Co 1978

    0690038607 / 9780690038606

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,05

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ty Crowell Co 1978

    0690038607 / 9780690038606

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Richard's Books, Boise, Etats-UnisRichard's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 2,50

    EUR 4,88 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. WEEKLY READER BOOK. COVER HAS LIGHT EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. NAME ON INSIDE OF COVER. 45 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR IF ANY. CHILDREN. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ty Crowell Co 1978

    0690038607 / 9780690038606

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, Etats-UnisBasement Seller 101

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 3,11

    EUR 4,34 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ty Crowell Co 1978

    0690038607 / 9780690038606

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 9,00

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Thomas Y Crowell Co. 1978

    0690038607 / 9780690038606

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, Etats-UnisTop Notch Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 4,99 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Pictorial boards have only light wear. Pages are clean and lightly tanning, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾". Nicklaus, Carol (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Thomas Y. Crowell Co. 1978

    0690038615 / 9780690038613

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, Etats-UnisOnce Upon A Time Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,44

    EUR 3,43 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Carol Nicklaus (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Thomas Y. Crowell Co. 1978

    0690038615 / 9780690038613

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,02

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good condition. Book Club edition. (Honesty, Juvenile fiction ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. Carol Nicklaus (illu

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ty Crowell Co 1978

    0690038607 / 9780690038606

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : BooksByLisa, Highland Park, Etats-UnisBooksByLisa

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 13,18

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; Stored new never used sanitized then wrapped. Photos emailed upon request.PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Holt, Rinehart and Winston, U.S. 1981

    0030495814 / 9780030495816

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : The Bark of the Beech Tree, Depoe Bay, Etats-UnisThe Bark of the Beech Tree

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,81 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Isabel Langis Cusack seems to have written just two children's books and it's the other one ("Ivan the Great", 1978) that is the more successful. But this book is interesting - especially if you're interested in pigeon racing. A young boy, struck mute by

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Thomas Y. Crowell, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1978

    0690038607 / 9780690038606

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Cobblestones Books, Marblehead, Etats-UnisCobblestones Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Illustrated Boards. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket, As Issued. Ivan, a parrot, teaches a nine-year-old about lying. Small smudge on front cover. Faint glass ring on back cover. No bumps to corners. Pages beginning to brown. Nicklaus, Carol (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Thomas Y. Crowell Co., Thomas Y. Crowell Co. 1978

    0690038615 / 9780690038613

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, Etats-UnisHammonds Antiques & Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 11,17

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. B004683; 45 pp hardcover, good contents & covers, pages yellowing, B109. Carol Nicklaus (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New York : Crowell 1978

    0690038615 / 9780690038613

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 20,61

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 45 pages; Library Binding. A parrot named Ivan teaches a nine-year-old the difference between truth and a lie. Subjects: Honesty --Fiction. 1 Kg. Carol Nicklaus (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New York : Crowell 1978

    0690038615 / 9780690038613

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 10,95

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 45 pages; Library Binding. A parrot named Ivan teaches a nine-year-old the difference between truth and a lie. Subjects: Honesty --Fiction. 1 Kg. Carol Nicklaus (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ty Crowell Co 1978

    0690038607 / 9780690038606

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, Etats-UnisGoldBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 22,76

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Edité par Holt, Rinehart, Winston 1981

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, Etats-UnisCallaghan Books South

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 16,08

    EUR 11,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fine. Near Very Good. First Edition. (1st) DJ has light wear to top, tiny tear at top front tip, tiny crease at back tip. Near Very Good/Very Fine. Egielski, Richard (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ty Crowell Co 1978

    0690038607 / 9780690038606

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisSHIMEDIA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 58,96

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Thomas Y. Crowell Co. 1978

    0690038615 / 9780690038613

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisSHIMEDIA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 58,96

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Carol Nicklaus (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ty Crowell Co 1978

    0690038607 / 9780690038606

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 91,21

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.