Cusick daniel (8 résultats)
Edité par Cusick Associates,, n.p.: 1972
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Etats-UnisGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 44,49
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. 15 color and 60 black and white plates. First edition. Near fine in a very good (age toning, a bit of light soiling on rear panel) dust jacket. ; 97 pages Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket.

Edité par Cusick Associates, Publisher 1972
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HM Books, Kingston, NY, Etats-UnisHM Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 73,42
EUR 5,83 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. dj. Dust jacket shows some light scuffing and edge wear.
Autres imagesEdité par Cusick Associates, Publisher 1972
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Flamingo Books, Menifee, CA, Etats-UnisFlamingo Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 80,04
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Acceptable. 1972 signed (by artist) first edition, Cusick Associates (n.p.), 8 5/8 x 11 1/4 inches tall brown buckram cloth hardcover in publisher's unclipped dust jacket, artist's name in gilt to front cover, gilt lettering to spine, illustrated with 15 color and 60 black-and-w…hite plates, 97 pp. Very slight soiling and rubbing to covers. Nicely inscribed and signed by renowned Woodstock Artist F. T. Brokenshaw (1912-2004), known simply as 'Brock,' on the blank front free-endpaper. Otherwise, a very good copy in a slightly sun-toned dust jacket with a few edge tears but which is nicely preserved and displayed in a clear archival Brodart sleeve. ~W~ [2.5P].
Autres imagesEdité par Cusick Associates, Publisher 1972
- Couverture rigide
- Signé
Vendeur : HM Books, Kingston, NY, Etats-UnisHM Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 86,13
EUR 5,83 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. dj. Signed gift inscription from Brock himself on cover page. Dust jacket shows some light scuffing and edge wear as well as some brown spotting and faint staining. Signed.
Edité par CUSICK ASSOCIATES 1972
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, Etats-UnisGian Luigi Fine Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 84,54
EUR 8,38 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : VG+. Etat de la jaquette : VG+. First Edition. Also included is an invitation to an art show signed by the artist. INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR.
Edité par Cusick Associates, Publisher 1972
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Etats-UnisBWS BKS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 1 758,33
EUR 2,59 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : As New.
Edité par Cusick Associates, Publisher 1972
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Etats-UnisBWS BKS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 1 758,33
EUR 2,59 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : As New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , AllemagneCeller Versandantiquariat
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 80,00
EUR 38,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Cusick Associates, Publisher, USA, 1972. 97 S. mit 75 Tafeln, betitelter Leineneinband mit Schutzumschlag, quart, (Umschlag mit kleinen Randeinrissen)---- sonst gutes Exemplar / Mit einer original Widmung von F. Brock auf Vorsatz / Anbei: Einige Zeitungsausschnitte zum Künstler - 790 Gramm.