Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Washington Press, 1983
ISBN 10 : 029596037X ISBN 13 : 9780295960371
Vendeur : The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Daiber, Gretchen (illustrateur). Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Washington Press November 1983, 1983
ISBN 10 : 029596037X ISBN 13 : 9780295960371
Vendeur : Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Daiber, Gretchen (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0026757516 ISBN 13 : 9780026757515
Vendeur : APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,52
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Washington Press, 1983
ISBN 10 : 029596037X ISBN 13 : 9780295960371
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth Over Boards. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Daiber, Gretchen (illustrateur). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0026757516 ISBN 13 : 9780026757515
Vendeur : Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0442248547 ISBN 13 : 9780442248543
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lutherisches Verlagshaus, 1986
ISBN 10 : 3785905297 ISBN 13 : 9783785905296
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 2,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wilderness Adventures Pr, 1994
ISBN 10 : 1885106092 ISBN 13 : 9781885106094
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Steven C. Daiber (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wilderness Adventures Pr, 1994
ISBN 10 : 1885106092 ISBN 13 : 9781885106094
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Steven C. Daiber (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Glencoe/Macmillan/McGraw-Hill, Lake Forest, IL, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10 : 0026757516 ISBN 13 : 9780026757515
Vendeur : SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 2 lb. 7.7 oz . ORIGINAL, NOT A REPRINT OR PHOTOCOPY!! Has NO Dust Jacket. Has light wear and soil to covers noted. Has or May have Owner markings on End Papers and/or page edges, appears slightly used, but was NOT shown as Issued, could all be from handling and storage! See Picture! The Copyright date is 1991 for this 2nd Printing. This volume was purchased through Government public auction. Bulk priced purchasing available upon request! Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Textbook.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Washington Press, 1983
ISBN 10 : 029596037X ISBN 13 : 9780295960371
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Daiber, Gretchen (illustrateur). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Washington, Seattle, 1983
ISBN 10 : 029596037X ISBN 13 : 9780295960371
Vendeur : AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : VG/VG. Daiber, Gretchen (illustrateur). 1st. 8vo. 152pp. Very slight bow to cover, some wear to DJ. Pencil note by prev. owner, naturalist Larry Watkins.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Gütersloher Verlagshaus, 1997
ISBN 10 : 357902986X ISBN 13 : 9783579029863
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Of Washington Press, Seattle & London, 1983
ISBN 10 : 029596037X ISBN 13 : 9780295960371
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 18,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDaiber, Gretchen (illustrateur). First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 152 pages; Distinguished zoologist Victor B. Scheffer, writes about animal evolution and the remarkable adaptation of animals to their surroundings. 1 Kg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wilderness Adventures Pr, 1994
ISBN 10 : 1885106092 ISBN 13 : 9781885106094
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Steven C. Daiber (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0442248733 ISBN 13 : 9780442248734
Vendeur : Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : very good. First edition. Hardcover. 341 pp. with extensive reference list, author index, scientific name index, subject index. Fine in crisp dust jacket with sunning to the spine. A work that gives ecologists, enviormentalists, wetlands managers, public officials and others concerned with the tidal-marsh ecosystem the hands-on guidance they need to maintain and restore depleting coastal resources.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ of Washington Press, 1983
ISBN 10 : 029596037X ISBN 13 : 9780295960371
Edition originale Signé
EUR 14,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. Daiber, Gretchen (illustrateur). 1st Ed. Signed by Scheffer, 152pp,octavo hardcover in dj. boards lightly worn but clean, binding solid and strong, gift inscription, interior text clean. DJ covers mildly worn but clean, no tears, not price-clipped. signed by author.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,08
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Gütersloh 1967;, Sigbert Mohn Verlag,, 1967
Vendeur : buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Allemagne
EUR 4,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier222 S.; Ganzleinen mit OSU; 12,5x21cm. SU gerändert u. bestoßen; Papier gering gedunkelt; sonst solides Exemplar.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,41
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Washington Press, 1983
ISBN 10 : 029596037X ISBN 13 : 9780295960371
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 5,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo jacket. Etat : Bon. Daiber, Gretchen (illustrateur). Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 0,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Gut. 111 Seiten; Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 130.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Frankfurt am Main : Suhrkamp ca. 1990., 1990
ISBN 10 : 3518381652 ISBN 13 : 9783518381656
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 1,45
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Gut. 202 S. : Ill Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.
Vendeur : GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 422 pp; Book has no names, pages unmarked, covers excellent. Dust jacket slightly rubbed, else looks As New. A nice, clean, tight and attractive book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Of Washington Press, Seattle & London, 1983
ISBN 10 : 029596037X ISBN 13 : 9780295960371
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 8,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDaiber, Gretchen (illustrateur). First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 152 pages; Distinguished zoologist Victor B. Scheffer, writes about animal evolution and the remarkable adaptation of animals to their surroundings. 1 Kg.
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Text Figures (illustrateur). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1982 Octavo, , PP.422,
Vendeur : Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, Allemagne
EUR 2,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier118 S. m. zahlr. Abb. Pbd. Besitzvermerk a. Titelseite, sonst sehr gut erhalten. de.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Brunnquell-Verlag der Bibel- u. Missions-Stiftung, 1977
ISBN 10 : 3765600970 ISBN 13 : 9783765600975
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 2,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Gut. 79 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 130.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wilderness Adventures Press, Bozeman, MT, 1994
ISBN 10 : 1885106092 ISBN 13 : 9781885106094
Signé
EUR 25,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Collectible Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : good +. Daiber, Steven C. (illustrateur). Limited Edition. Quarto, pp. [11], 12-197, [11]. Black cloth-covered boards with red accents. Signed by author on title page (no inscription). Limited edition, one of 375. Firm binding; no loose pages. Book with minimal use and wear. Dust jacket has small tear on bottom front; now encased in a clear, protective cover. This is a large or heavy book and may require additional shipping charges to mail outside of the United States. From the dust jacket: "'African Twilight' . . . traces the evolution of a hunter - Robert F. Jones - and his relationship with the professional hunters, the native Africans, the wildlife, and the land, the Africa that was, and the Africa that is today.".