EUR 12,19
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 9,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 13,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
EUR 12,56
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Edité par New York, 1977
Vendeur : Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : CBA
EUR 10,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled Wraps. Etat : Good. 8vo, 51 pp. Wrappers dustsoiled and lightly edgeworn, small nick at head of spine.
Edité par New York, 1978
Vendeur : Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : CBA
EUR 10,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled Wraps. Etat : Good. 8vo, 36 pp. Wrappers a bit soiled and worn at edges and corners, with one corner creased; interior unmarked.
Edité par Living Outdoors - CBS Publications, New York, 1977
Vendeur : WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 7,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good-. Bob Gooch; (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Light edge and corner wear with some discolouration on the lower right of some of the pages. Cover photograph by Bob Gooch. Hunting and Fishing articles by assorted authors: E. B. Mann; Richard L. Henry; Daniel Alber; Arthur Oglesby; Dennis Walrod; Les line; Ken Schultz; C Herb Williams; John Scott; Frank Sargeant; Bill Tarrant; Patrick F. McManus; Bernie Roberts; Bob Behme; H. G. Tapply; sylvia Bashline; Barry Carne Anderson; Jim Bashline; and Ernest P. Docklar; along with the usual feature writers. Size: 4to. Book.
EUR 9,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0715356097.
EUR 23,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 23,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 23,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Edité par Government Printing Office, 1865
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 15,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. Poor binding. Lacking spine. Gutters weakened. Tape to spine. Library stamps.
EUR 10,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Modern ed. PB with no inscriptions or creases. A clean, tight, bright copy of 236pp.
Edité par John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0010676341 ISBN 13 : 9780010676341
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very good condition. v, 109-244 pp. Volume 3, Number 2 (Summer 1995). Softcover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par David and Charles [Publishers] Ltd, Newton Abbot, 1972
ISBN 10 : 0715356097 ISBN 13 : 9780715356098
Vendeur : Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 30,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). xxiv, 386pp. Black/gilt hardback cloth cover.
Edité par Government Printing Office, Washington, 1863
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 19,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. EXTREMELY RARE! 756 pages, a good hardback, publisher's original brown cloth binding blind stamped to all covers & the spine - from a uk university but that's hard to tell. This volume has Part I - Army of the Potomac as the title to the first chapter.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,32
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 45,60
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 35,04
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 11,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 240pp. Introduction by Sir Theodore Martin. A very nice tight copy. Clean throughout.
EUR 23,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 40,88
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 55,58
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 50,18
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 277.
Edité par G.P.O., Washington, 1865
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 35,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. First Edition. Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. Spine cloth mostly perished. Clean, unmarked pages. Presentation copy from Hon. A. H. Rice to the Brookline Public Library. Congressman Alexander H. Rice was elected to the third Congressional District in 1862, he also the 30th Governor of Massachusetts. He served four terms in Congress and Chaired the Committee on Naval Affairs (1863-1865).
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 57,98
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 277.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,77
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Print on Demand.
Edité par Newton Abbot: David & Charles, 1972., 1972
Vendeur : Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 23,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Near Fine. First edition (hardback). 8vo (24cm by 16cm), xxiv, 386pp. 15 plates. Original black cloth, dustwrapper. The book and the dustwrapper are in very good condition. ISBN 0715356097.
Edité par Newton Abbot: David & Charles, 1972., 1972
Vendeur : Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 23,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Near Fine. First edition (hardback). 8vo (24cm by 16cm), xxiv, 386pp. 15 plates. Original black cloth, dustwrapper. The top edge of the text block is slightly dusty, else the book and the dustwrapper are in very good condition. ISBN 0715356097.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 47,91
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.