Daniel leach (203 résultats)

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,80
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,80
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Science: Grade 8 (New York Edition)
Alton Biggs; Lucy Daniel, PhD; Ralph M Feather Jr, PhD; Edward Ortleb; Peter Rillero, PhD; Susan Leach Snyder; Dinah Zike
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-UnisOrion Tech
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 6,95
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Fair.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Callisto Kids 2021
Série : Spies in History for Kids, Livre 1 sur 2. Livre 1 sur 2 - Spies in History for Kids
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 8,98
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Callisto Kids 2021
Série : Spies in History for Kids, Livre 1 sur 2. Livre 1 sur 2 - Spies in History for Kids
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 10,05
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Science: Grade 8 (New York Edition)
Alton Biggs; Lucy Daniel, PhD; Ralph M Feather Jr, PhD; Edward Ortleb; Peter Rillero, PhD; Susan Leach Snyder; Dinah Zike
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Etats-UnisGreenworld Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 14,07
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Glencoe iScience: Level Green, Student Edition (INTEGRATED SCIENCE)
Alton Biggs; Lucy Daniel; Ralph M. Feather Jr.; Edward Ortleb; Peter Rillero; Susan Leach Snyder; Dinah Zike
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-UnisGulf Coast Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 14,32
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Fair.

Science: Grade 8 (New York Edition)
Alton Biggs; PhD Lucy Daniel; PhD Ralph M Feather Jr; Edward Ortleb; PhD Peter Rillero; Susan Leach Snyder; Dinah Zike
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 14,75
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,46
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Nathan Rosario; Grace D. Palmer; Chris Waller; Bradley Bleeker; Renee Grayson; Brandon Leach;… Daniel Garcia (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,46
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Nathan Rosario; Grace D. Palmer; Chris Waller; Bradley Bleeker; Renee Grayson; Brandon Leach;… Daniel Garcia (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bookmans, tucson, AZ, Etats-UnisBookmans
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,46
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. Nathan Rosario; Grace D. Palmer; Chris Waller; Bradley Bleeker; Renee Grayson; Brandon Leach; Daniel Garcia (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Etats-UnisNoble Knight Games
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,14 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Khepera Publishing Hellas - Worlds of Sun and Stone Hellas - Worlds of Sun and Stone (1st Edition) (VG+/NM)Manufacturer: Khepera PublishingProduct Line: Hellas - Worlds of Sun and StoneType: HardcoverCode: KHP009-09Copyright Date: 2009Author: Michael Fiegel, Jerry GraysonPage Count: 338Please review…the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+/NM. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:In ancient times, the spacefaring Hellenes and their Gods defeated an empire that threatened the entire galaxy. Now, after centuries of darkness, their enemies have returned for a final reckoning, and only a chosen few -- wielding the power of the Gods -- stand between them and certain destruction.Hellas is an exciting fusion of high drama, action-adventure, romance, mythology-infused space opera and science fiction that features:⢠Extensive history and character background set in the world of Hellas. ⢠A style sheet for life in the galaxy of the Hellenes. ⢠Over 30 pre-constructed vehicles, including star ships. ⢠Seven thoroughly explored factions and alien races: Amazorans, Goregons, Hellenes, Nephelai, Nymphas, Kyklopes, and Zintar. ⢠Awesome Godly Powers and Feats befitting a champion of the galaxy. ⢠Clear and concise rules for the gift of the Gods of legendary power. Nathan Rosario; Grace D. Palmer; Chris Waller; Bradley Bleeker; Renee Grayson; Brandon Leach; Daniel Garcia (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,43
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Thomas, Cowperthwait & Co, Philadelphia 1851
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, Etats-UnisSheila B. Amdur
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 12,10
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Early edition, copyright date of 1850. 276 pp. Light foxing. Solid copy. Leather spine, brown paper on boards.
Edité par Northwest Sci 1994
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisLarry W Price Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,25
EUR 4,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Pamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 68, No 1, pp. 31-36, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

Science: Grade 8 (New York Edition)
Alton Biggs; Lucy Daniel, PhD; Ralph M Feather Jr, PhD; Edward Ortleb; Peter Rillero, PhD; Susan Leach Snyder; Dinah Zike
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Ed_Solutions, Greenwich, NY, Etats-UnisEd_Solutions
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,06
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Excellent copies! NY edition. Quick ship w/ free delivery confirmation.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press 1926
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Etats-UnisAvenue Victor Hugo Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 14,67
EUR 3,76 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Without dust jacket. First Edition. Small quarto, 9 2/3" tall, 320 pages, top fore-edge gilt, maroon cloth. A good, clean, little used (several signatures uncut) original hardcover with moderate shelf wear and fore-tips worn to board, fraying started at the ends of backstrip and light soiling to backstrip…, a 2" split to the cloth at the fore-edge; internally very good with hinges and binding solid, paper clean and lightly yellowed, with an inscription from a previous owner with date 1926 on the front endpaper.

Un Studio: Unfold
Lidewij Edelkoort; Neal Leach; Robert Somol; Mark Wigley; Daniel Birnbaum; Aaron Betsky; Greg Lynn; Ben van Berkel
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 20,79
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Glencoe iScience: Level Green, Student Edition (INTEGRATED SCIENCE)
Alton Biggs; Lucy Daniel; Ralph M. Feather Jr.; Edward Ortleb; Peter Rillero; Susan Leach Snyder; Dinah Zike
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Etats-UnisMERS Goodwill
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 17,71
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable.…Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,00
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,36
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 19,08
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Science: Grade 8 (New York Edition)
Alton Biggs; Lucy Daniel, PhD; Ralph M Feather Jr, PhD; Edward Ortleb; Peter Rillero, PhD; Susan Leach Snyder; Dinah Zike
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Etats-UnisSolr Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 14,75
EUR 6,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
Etat : good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 22,89
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,67
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 21,94
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 25,10
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Glencoe Science: Level Red, Student Edition (INTEGRATED SCIENCE)
Alton Biggs,Lucy Daniel,Ralph M. Feather Jr.,Edward Ortleb,Susan Leach Snyder
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Etats-UnisJenson Books Inc
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 27,52
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 27,66
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,81
EUR 3,81 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.