Langue: anglais
Edité par Temple University Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1566399092 ISBN 13 : 9781566399098
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Penn State University Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 027103288X ISBN 13 : 9780271032887
Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Penn State University Pub Date: 9/14/2007 Binding: paperback Pages: 363 Reprint edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pennsylvania State University Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 027103288X ISBN 13 : 9780271032887
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Temple University Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1566399092 ISBN 13 : 9781566399098
Vendeur : More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. . No Dust Jacket. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Notre Dame Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0268041040 ISBN 13 : 9780268041045
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Notre Dame Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0268041040 ISBN 13 : 9780268041045
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Client Distibution Services, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0785123148 ISBN 13 : 9780785123149
Vendeur : Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Alex Maleev; Mike Perkins; Jeremy Haun; Patrick Zircher (illustrateur). May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Penn State University Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 027103288X ISBN 13 : 9780271032887
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Penn State University Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 027103288X ISBN 13 : 9780271032887
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Heritage Press, 1942
Vendeur : Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHARDCOVER. Etat : VG / G. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK IN WORN BUT SOLID SLIPCOVER. PREV OWNER'S NAME ON FLYLEAF.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dark Alley / Harper Collins, New York, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0060762853 ISBN 13 : 9780060762858
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First US edition, first printing of this collection of 17 short stories of crime fiction. Featured authors include John Harvey, Lawrence Block, Michael Connelly, Jeffery Deaver, Peter Robinson and more. Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par King & Queen Publishing, LLC, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0978714202 ISBN 13 : 9780978714208
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Penn State University Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0271028831 ISBN 13 : 9780271028835
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hawthorn Books, NY, 1962
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st. First Edition, Thus; dj w/unclipped price; 156 clean, unmarked pages+bibliography.
Edité par The Heritage Press, NYC, 1942
Vendeur : My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : ACCEPTABLE. Etat de la jaquette : NONE. Hardcover with no dust jacket but a burgundy cloth covered slipcase. Random pencil underlining. Colorful speckled decoration on top page edges and leading edge. Red cloth board spine is sunned. Slipcase has wear along edges.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Penn State University Press August 2006, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0271028831 ISBN 13 : 9780271028835
Vendeur : Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Catholic University of Ameri, 2021
ISBN 10 : 081323297X ISBN 13 : 9780813232973
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,82
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,63
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Edité par The Heritage Press, New York, 1942
Vendeur : Russ States, Oil City, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Reginald Marsh (illustrateur). (1942), 354pp, illus., red cloth, slipcase, some browning to rear ep, light edgewear to glassing dj, slight soiling & shelfwear to slipcase, contents clean.
Edité par The Heritage Press, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1942
Vendeur : Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 5,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Marsh, Reginald (illustrateur). Lightly sunned spine. The slip case is worn at the edges. Ownership information on the ffep.
Edité par Heritage Press, Norwalk, CT, 1970
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fine copy in slipcase. Illus. by Reginald Marsh (illustrateur). reprint. 8vo, 354 pp., Sandglass newsletter laid-in.
Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, Third Printing. Published by MIT Press, 2011. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Mississippi, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1628460210 ISBN 13 : 9781628460216
Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Pub Date: 7/17/2014 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 432 reprint edition.
Edité par New York: The Heritage Press, 1942., 1942
Vendeur : Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Reginald Marsh (illustrateur). Octavo, hardcover, fushia cloth with copper leaf decoration; sun to spine and edgewear at top spine, front hinge starting else VG; interior clean and unmarked. 82 black and white drawings. "Moll Flanders is a masterpiece of naturalistic fiction. As a little girl, Moll went to the bad. " An entertaining tale. Written in 1683, 355 pp. The publisher's " Sandglass" is laid in.