Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,53
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. San Souci, Daniel (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Atheneum (edition First Edition), 1995
ISBN 10 : 0684194457 ISBN 13 : 9780684194455
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. San Souci, Daniel (illustrateur). First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0684194457 ISBN 13 : 9780684194455
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. San Souci, Daniel (illustrateur). 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0684194457 ISBN 13 : 9780684194455
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,84
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. San Souci, Daniel (illustrateur). 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. San Souci, Daniel (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0689815514 ISBN 13 : 9780689815515
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,39
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Fiedler, Joseph Daniel (illustrateur). 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Fiedler, Joseph Daniel (illustrateur). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Fiedler, Joseph Daniel (illustrateur). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Fiedler, Joseph Daniel (illustrateur). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Fiedler, Joseph Daniel (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Fiedler, Joseph Daniel (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Fiedler, Joseph Daniel (illustrateur). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. San Souci, Daniel (illustrateur). Signs of wear and consistent use.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. San Souci, Daniel (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. San Souci, Daniel (illustrateur). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. San Souci, Daniel (illustrateur). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. San Souci, Daniel (illustrateur). Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. San Souci, Daniel (illustrateur). Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. San Souci, Daniel (illustrateur). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par First Page Pubns, Livonia R, Michigan, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10 : 1882792238 ISBN 13 : 9781882792238
Vendeur : Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. A beautiful copy that appears unread. This book has no chips or tears; there is no remainder mark; the binding is solid; no internal markings.
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. San Souci, Daniel (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1466444096 ISBN 13 : 9781466444096
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,31
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Atheneum Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10 : 0689815514 ISBN 13 : 9780689815515
Vendeur : Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPictorial Cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Joseph Daniel Fiedler (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Color illustration on cover and dj. Dj in mylar wrap. Int. good. Color illustrations. Illustrated eps. Usual library markings and flaws.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1503020754 ISBN 13 : 9781503020757
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,45
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,16
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Yellow Umbrella Books (edition ), 2004
ISBN 10 : 0736829121 ISBN 13 : 9780736829120
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLibrary Binding. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0689815514 ISBN 13 : 9780689815515
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Fiedler, Joseph Daniel (illustrateur). 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.