Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 5. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,51
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1984
ISBN 10 : 069108341X ISBN 13 : 9780691083414
Vendeur : Amusespot, Henderson, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1984
ISBN 10 : 069108341X ISBN 13 : 9780691083414
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier0 Very good. light shelfwear, ex-museum stamp to blank flyleaf.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Veenman Publishers/Grinnell Coll, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0977677931 ISBN 13 : 9780977677931
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. 5. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Veenman Publishers/Grinnell Coll, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0977677931 ISBN 13 : 9780977677931
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. bumped/creased still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
EUR 9,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Veenman Publishers/Grinnell College, Faulconer Gallery, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0977677931 ISBN 13 : 9780977677931
Vendeur : Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 128 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Faculty of La Salle University, Philadelphia, 1987
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingleissuemagazine. Etat : Very Good. Daniel Garber (cover) (illustrateur). First Edition. Philadelphia: Faculty of La Salle University. Very Good. 1987. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 64 pages. VG+/Near Fine copy [crimping to the fore-edge near the top wbx17.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Veenman Publishers/Grinnell College, Faulconer Gallery, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0977677931 ISBN 13 : 9780977677931
Vendeur : Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 128 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Veenman Publishers/Grinnell College, Faulconer Gallery, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0977677931 ISBN 13 : 9780977677931
Vendeur : Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 128 pages.