EUR 5,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 6,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fine.
EUR 14,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,79
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,08
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Bueno. : Esta guía de programación es una referencia completa para HTML 4.01, la versión del lenguaje de marcado web. Cubre las nuevas características y estándares de accesibilidad e internacionalización, así como el soporte para multimedia, hojas de estilo y scripting. Ideal para programadores web que buscan crear páginas compatibles con los principales navegadores. EAN: 9781861005335 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: HTML 4.01 Programmer's Reference Autor: Chris Ullman| Sean Palmer| Simon Oliver| Stuart Conway| Cassandra Greer| Christian Jarolim| Gary Damschen| Daniel Maharry| Jon Stephens Editorial: Wrox Press, Incorporated Idioma: en Páginas: 600 Formato: tapa blanda.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par WROX Press Ltd 01/06/2001, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1861005334 ISBN 13 : 9781861005335
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,96
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,49
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Allied Artists, Glendale, CA, 1953
Vendeur : Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
Photographie
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierVintage black-and-white reference studio still photographs from the 1953 film. A cowgirl tries to steal a gang of bandits' ill-gotten gains. All are pursed by the sheriff. Shot on location in California. 10 x 8 inches. Near Fine.
Edité par Allied Artists, Glendale, CA, 1954
Vendeur : Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
Photographie
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTwo vintage black-and-white reference studio still photographs from the 1954 film. Bill Elliott stars as Sam Nelson, a California based federal agent hunting for his friend's murderers. Virginia Grey, pictured in the stills, makes a cameo as the wife of one of the fugitive killers. Shot on location in California. 8 x 10 inches. Very Good plus, with light toning overall to one of the images and light creasing to the recto of both.
Vendeur : Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good condition, there is shelf wear on cover,including creasing and marking. The corners are split, and there is some marking on closed edge. Pages are slightly tanned Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
EUR 47,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York : Random House, c2005.xxx, 458 p. : ill., 1 map ; 25 cm., 2005
ISBN 10 : 1400064139 ISBN 13 : 9781400064137
Vendeur : Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 43,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. xxx, 458 p. : ill., 1 map ; 25 cm. ; LCCn 2004054193 ; ISBN 9781400064137, 1400064139 ; OCLC 56413352 ; black cloth in photographic dustjacket ; Contents: Author's note -- Map : Construction of the Burma-Thailand Railway -- The "Fepow" prayer -- Introduction -- Part one. Surrender -- Interlude : "We feel let down rather" -- Changi -- Interlude : Christmas in captivity -- The railway of death -- Interlude : A walk along the River Kwai -- The real story of the bridge on the River Kwai -- Interlude : Boon Pong -- "Speedo" -- Interlude : Smokey Joe's -- Sonkurai : Valley of the Shadow of Death -- Interlude : Ave Maria -- The railway opens -- Part two. Survival -- Cooks Food -- Religion -- Jungle medicine -- Smoking Gone with the Wind -- King Rat -- Letters -- Entertainment -- Sports -- Ingenuity -- The "canaries" -- Officers and gentlemen -- Part three. The hellships -- Interlude : A happy ending -- Japan -- Interlude : The "Jap-happy" -- Haruku -- Interlude : A conjuring trick -- Sandakan -- Interlude : Mozart -- Changi 1944-45 -- Interlude : "Don't let this thing drag on much longer" -- Freedom -- Interlude : Bushido -- Home at last -- Epilogue : The last post -- Postscript : What became of them? ; FINE/FINE. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Peter Davies, London, 1955
Vendeur : SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 18,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. NO JACKET. Hardback 1955. 1st edition. 20x13cm. x+279 pages. Bold white spine lettering. Clean & tight. Front end paper inscriptions. No other inscriptions. Flat pages. NO JACKET. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner, securely boxed in cardboard. ref dchn.
EUR 63,16
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 64,55
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. InhaltsverzeichnisrnrnForewordn Prefacen 1. General Theory: Hypergraphsn 2. Fractional Matchingn 3. Fractional Coloringn 4. Fractional Edge Coloringn 5. Fractional Arboricity and Matroid Methodsn 6. Fractional Isomorphismn 7. Fractional .
EUR 56,82
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.